Inter Service Final 2012 Results 11th July 2012
Results
| | ||||||
1 | ARMY | 171.5 |
| 1 | ARMY | 132 | |
2 | RAF | 132 |
| 2 | RAF | 122 | |
3 | RN | 83.5 |
| 3 | RN | 66 | |
MENS TEAM RESULTS |
100m | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Time | Points |
1 | L/CPL.R. SMITH | ARMY | 10.7 secs | 6 |
2 | AB. LOGS O FASUBA | RN | 10.8 secs | 5 |
3 | L/CPL. R. ASENSO | ARMY | 10.9 secs | 4 |
4 | N ET (ME) D. JACKSON | RN | 10.9 secs | 3 |
5 | SAC. S. PERRY | RAF | 11.5 secs | 2 |
6 | CPL. S. CAMPBELL | RAF | 12.5 secs | 1 |
110m Hurdles | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Time | Points |
1 | CPL. T. HIGBEE | RAF | 15.01 secs | 6 |
2 | PTE. O. MUSKWE | ARMY | 15.82 secs | 5 |
3 | FLT. LT. G. DUNSON | RAF | 16.90 secs | 4 |
4 | MNE. J. GALVIN | RN | 16.90 secs | 3 |
5 | CAPT. T. SKINNER | ARMY | 18.20 secs | 2 |
6 | AET. D. TARRANT | RN | 21.61 secs | 1 |
200m | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Time | Points |
1 | LCPL. R. SMITH | ARMY | 21.88 secs | 6 |
2 | AB. LOGS O FASUBA | RN | 22.19 secs | 5 |
3 | ET (ME) D. JACKSON | RN | 22.19 secs | 4 |
4 | CPL. F. JOSEPH | ARMY | 23.36 secs | 3 |
5 | CPL. S. CAMPBELL | RAF | 23.75 secs | 2 |
6 | FLT. LT. N. CHILDS | RAF | 24.56 secs | 1 |
400m | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Time | Points |
1 | SGT. M. AUDU | ARMY | 49.3 secs | 6 |
2 | SPR. D. SGALLY | ARMY | 49.6 secs | 5 |
3 | CPL. M. GILMER | RAF | 52.5 secs | 4 |
4 | LT. N. EDWARDS | RN | 53.9 secs | 3 |
5 | SAC. T. HARVEY | RAF | 55.1 secs | 2 |
6 | CPO. ET. (ME) G. PETERSON | RN | 56.2 secs | 1 |
400m Hurdles | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Time | Points |
1 | CAPT. R. SMITH | ARMY | 55.88 secs | 6 |
2 | LT. N. EDWARDS | RN | 57.15 secs | 5 |
3 | SAC. D. LOVELAND | RAF | 59.79 secs | 4 |
4 | CPL. R. DE BIQUE | ARMY | 59.96 secs | 3 |
5 | CPL. H. SMITH | RAF | 1:00.07 mins | 2 |
6 | AET. D. TARRENT | RN | 1:02.95 mins | 1 |
800m | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Time | Points |
1 | SAC. H. CARTER | RAF | 1:55.22 mins | 6 |
2 | SAC. S. MITCHELL | RAF | 1:55.89 mins | 5 |
3 | PTE. P. RICE | ARMY | 1:57.12 mins | 4 |
4 | L/CPL. T. TICA | ARMY | 1:58.76 mins | 3 |
5 | AB. (CIS) T. KING | RN | 2:06.55 mins | 2 |
1500m | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Time | Points |
1 | SAC. S. MITCHELL | RAF | 4:10.84 mins | 6 |
2 | SAC. M. BLUNDEN | RAF | 4:15.26 mins | 5 |
3 | L/CPL. T. KIRBY | ARMY | 4:16.70 mins | 4 |
4 | CPL. R. CARR | ARMY | 4:22.89 mins | 3 |
5 | CPO. ET. (ME) S. WILMORE | RN | 4:29.90 mins | 2 |
6 | AET. G. WHITTAKER | RN | 5:08.77 mins | 1 |
3000m Steeplechase | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Time / Distance | Points |
1 | PTE. Q. KEARNS | ARMY | 9:34.46 mins | 6 |
2 | FLT. LT. A. KINES | RAF | 9:56.40 mins | 5 |
3 | CAPT. A. WHITWAM | ARMY | 9:57.10 mins | 4 |
4 | SAC. L. ATHERSMITHY | RAF | 10:54.93 mins | 3 |
5 | CPO. ET. (ME) S. WILSMORE | RN | 11:19.69 mins | 2 |
6 | AET. D. TARRANT | RN | 13:06.10 mins | 1 |
5000m | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Time / Distance | Points |
1 | CPL. K. WHITE | RAF | 15:27.60 mins | 6 |
2 | CPL. M. BLUNDEN | RAF | 15:34.44 mins | 5 |
3 | S/SGT. D. BRANFOOT | ARMY | 15:37.22 mins | 4 |
4 | WO2. M. GREENWOOD | ARMY | 15:51.07 mins | 3 |
5 | MNE. A. STAY | RN | 17:33.42 mins | 2 |
6 | AET. J. DAVIES | RN | 18:14.58 mins | 1 |
4 x 100m | ||||
Pos | Service | Time | Points | |
1 | ARMY | 43:45 secs | 8 | |
2 | RAF | 45.45 secs | 6 | |
4 x 400m | ||||
Pos | Service | Time | Points | |
1 | ARMY | 3:26.43 mins | 8 | |
2 | RAF | 3:33.18 mins | 6 | |
3 | RN | 3:59.19 mins | 4 | |
Shot | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Distance | Points |
1 | PTE. O. MUSKWE | ARMY | 13.64m | 6 |
2 | CPL. T. HIGBEE | RAF | 13.08m | 5 |
3 | L/CPL. L. WHITEHEAD | ARMY | 12.82m | 4 |
4 | SQN LDR. A. DAVIES | RAF | 12.77m | 3 |
5 | AET. (WE) D. ADAMSON | RN | 11.72m | 2 |
6 | AET. M. WILD | RN | 10.26m | 1 |
Hammer | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Distance | Points |
1 | CPL. B. JONES | ARMY | 52.15m | 6 |
2 | MAJ. J. SUMMERS | RN | 41.39 | 5 |
3 | CAPT. F. KEITH | ARMY | 39.51 | 4 |
4 | FG. OFFR J. GROWWELL | RAF | 28.05m | 3 |
5 | AET. M WILD | RN | 22.67m | 2 |
6 | SGT. P. JANSZ | RAF | 17.41m | 1 |
Javelin | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Distance | Points |
1 | CPL. R. BROOKS | ARMY | 54.35m | 6 |
2 | PTE. O. MUSKWE | ARMY | 53.61m | 5 |
3 | ET (ME) G. JOSEPH | RN | 45.10m | 4 |
4 | CPL. T. HIGBEE | RAF | 44.84m | 3 |
5 | AET. D. TARRANT | RN | 41.97m | 2 |
6 | CPL. M. PLOWMAN | RAF | 33.65m | 1 |
Discus | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Distance | Points |
1 | CPL. M. PLOWMAN | RAF | 48.57m | 6 |
2 | PTE. O. MUSKWE | ARMY | 44.52m | 5 |
3 | SGT. L. OKORAOFO | ARMY | 39.02m | 4 |
4 | SGT. J. SLATER | RAF | 38.62m | 3 |
5 | AET. M. WILD | RN | 33.24m | 2 |
6 | MNE. J. GALVIN | RN | 29.00m | 1 |
Triple Jump | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Distance | Points |
1 | FLT. LT. N. CHILDS | RAF | 13.83m | 6 |
2 | CPL. V. MAHACHI | ARMY | 13.69m | 5 |
3 | PTE. O. MUSKWE | ARMY | 13.31m | 4 |
4 | MUSN. M. DIXSON | RN | 12.28m | 3 |
5 | FLT. SGT. F. CHAPMAN | RAF | 11.40m | 2 |
High Jump | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Distance | Points |
1 | PTE. O. MUSKWE | ARMY | 1.90m | 6 |
2 | GDSMN. J. EDWARDS | ARMY | 1.90m | 5 |
3 | FLT. LT. J. DUNSON | RAF | 1.85m | 4 |
4 | AET. D. TARRANT | RN | 1.75m | 3 |
5 | MNE. J. GALVIN | RN | 1.70m | 2 |
6 | CPL. T. HJIGBEE | RAF | 1.70m | 1 |
Long Jump | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Distance | Points |
1 | PTE. O. MUSKWE | ARMY | 7.05m | 6 |
2 | CPL. V. MAHACHI | ARMY | 6.69m | 5 |
3 | AB. LOGS O FASUBA | RN | 6.84m | 4 |
4 | ET (ME) G. JOSEPH | RN | 6.25m | 3 |
5 | SAC. B. NOVELLL | RAF | 5.66m | 2 |
6 | FLT. LT. N. JONES | RAF | 5.18m | 1 |
Pole Vault | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Time / Distance | Points |
1 | SGT. B. KINGMAN | RAF | 4.00m | 6 |
2 | WO1. S. CHAPPELL | ARMY | 3.30m | 5 |
3 | SAC. G. BERRY | RAF | 3.30m | 4 |
4 | CAPT. T. SKINNER | ARMY | 2.70m | 2.5 |
4 | AET. M. WILD | RN | 2.70m | 2.5 |
5 | AET. D. TARRANT | RN | 2.50m | 1 |
top | ||||
WOMENS TEAM RESULTS | ||||
100m | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Time | Points |
1 | CPL. S .HODGES | RAF | 12.49 secs | 6 |
2 | PTE. K. THOMAS | ARMY | 12.66 secs | 5 |
3 | LPT. R. CAWLEY | RN | 13.06 secs | 4 |
4 | L/CPL. H. ABIJO | ARMY | 13.49 secs | 3 |
5 | SAC. R. WALTERS | RAF | 13.54 secs | 2 |
6 | MUSN A. DRINKWATER | RN | 14.17 secs | 1 |
100m Hurdles | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Time | Points |
1 | FG. OFF. V. GARROD | RAF | 16.08 secs | 6 |
2 | FLT. LT. J. WILKINSON | RAF | 17.06 secs | 5 |
3 | PTE. A. TAYLOR | ARMY | 17.48 secs | 4 |
4 | NA. (NH) R. PHILLIPS | RN | 19.53 secs | 3 |
5 | NA (SE). N. LINDO | RN | 22.95 secs | 2 |
200m | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Time | Points |
1 | CPL. S. HODGES | RAF | 25.97 secs | 6 |
2 | PTE. K. THOMAS | ARMY | 26.87 secs | 5 |
3 | O/CDT. WADE | ARMY | 27.02 secs | 4 |
4 | LPT. R. CAWLEY | RN | 27.77 secs | 3 |
5 | FLT. LT. H. DAVIES | RAF | 28.93 secs | 2 |
6 | MUSN. A. DRINKWATER | RN | 29.73 secs | 1 |
400m | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Time | Points |
1 | FG. OFF. V. GARRROD | RAF | 59.13 secs | 6 |
2 | MAJ. R. CURLING | ARMY | 1:00.87 mins | 5 |
3 | FG. OFF. R. HACKWELL | RAF | 1:01.24 mins | 4 |
4 | O/CDT. WADE | ARMY | 1:02.61 mins | 3 |
5 | CPL. S. STUSS | RN | 1:07.88 mins | 2 |
6 | LPT. R. CAWLEY | RN | 1:10.52 mins | 1 |
400m Hurdles | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Time | Points |
1 | FG OFF.V.GARROD | RAF | 1:04.68 mins | 6 |
2 | FLT. LT. C. NIXON | RAF | 1:09.47 mins | 5 |
3 | MAJ., T. CLARK | ARMY | 1:10.13 mins | 4 |
4 | CAPT. L. BUTLER | ARMY | 1:17.18 mins | 3 |
5 | NA. (NH) R. PHILLIPS | RN | 1:19.57 mins | 2 |
800m | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Time | Points |
1 | CPL. D. HODGKINSON | ARMY | 2:14.79 mins | 6 |
2 | FG. OFF. R. HACKWELL | RAF | 2:20.87 mins | 5 |
3 | MAJ. M. MILLER | ARMY | 2:22.67 mins | 4 |
4 | LT. E. BAKEWELL | RN | 2:24.32 mins | 3 |
5 | FLT. LT. H. DAVIES | RAF | 2:27.19 mins | 2 |
6 | LPT. V. JARVIS | RN | 2:45.62 mins | 1 |
1500m | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Time | Points |
1 | CPL. D. HODGKINSON | ARMY | 4:42.46 mins | 6 |
2 | FG. OFF. T. RUTTER | RAF | 4:52.44 mins | 5 |
3 | MAJ. M. MILLER | ARMY | 4:52.82 mins | 4 |
4 | FLT. LT. A. BAGSHAW | RAF | 5:16.09 mins | 3 |
5 | LPT. V. JARVIS | RN | 5:38.04 mins | 2 |
6 | ET. (WE) E. HEBBORN | RN | 6:05.84 mins | 1 |
5000m | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Time | Points |
1 | FG. OFF.T. RUTTER | RAF | 18:14.0 mins | 6 |
2 | S/SGT. S. MANSFIELD | ARMY | 18:31.5 mins | 5 |
3 | FLT. LT. B. GRIFFITH | RAF | 19:18.1 mins | 4 |
4 | ET. (WE) E. HEBBORN | RN | 23:51.2 mins | 3 |
4 x 100m | ||||
Pos | Service | Time | Points | |
1 | ARMY | 51.90 secs | 8 | |
2 | RN | 55.40 secs | 6 | |
4 x 400m | ||||
Pos | Service | Time | Points | |
1 | ARMY | 4:07.00 mins | 8 | |
2 | RAF | 4:07.23 mins | 6 | |
3 | RN | 4:48.86 mins | 4 | |
Shot | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Distance | Points |
1 | CAPT. L. RANN | ARMY | 11.47m | 6 |
2 | L/CPL. A. TURBITT | ARMY | 10.66m | 5 |
3 | AB. F. MORTON | RN | 10.22m | 4 |
4 | FLT LT. E.SANDIEFORD | RAF | 9.06m | 3 |
5 | NA. (NH) R. PHILLIPS | RN | 8.65m | 2 |
6 | SAC. L. ROBERTS-CLARKE | RAF | 8.17m | 1 |
Hammer | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Distance | Points |
1 | POET (ME) E. EDWARDS | RN | 38.16m | 0 |
2 | CAPT. C. ROBINSON | ARMY | 33.38m | 0 |
3 | AB F MORTEN | RN | 25.28m | 0 |
4 | SAC L ALLLEN | RAF | 19.82m | 0 |
Javelin | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Distance | Points |
1 | CAPT. L. RANN | ARMY | 38.81m | 6 |
2 | L/CPL. A. TURBITT | ARMY | 37.34m | 5 |
3 | FLT. LT. D. CLARIDGE | RAF | 29.58m | 4 |
4 | NA. (NH) R. PHILLIPS | RN | 26.94m | 3 |
5 | AB. F. MORTON | RN | 21.62m | 2 |
6 | FLT. LT. N. CHAUDRY | RAF | 20.88m | 1 |
Discus | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Distance | Points |
1 | FLT. LT. E. SANDIFORD | RAF | 31.08m | 6 |
2 | CAPT. L. RANN | ARMY | 27.10m | 5 |
3 | L/CPL. A. TURBITT | ARMY | 26.46m | 4 |
4 | WA. (SE) F. MORTON | RN | 23.45m | 3 |
5 | SAC. L. ROBERTS-CLARKE | RAF | 23.33m | 2 |
6 | POET (ME) E. EDWARDS | RN | 16.95m | 1 |
Triple Jump | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Distance | Points |
1 | FLT. LT. C. NIXON | RAF | 10.16m | 6 |
2 | NA. (NH) R. PHILLIPS | RN | 9.83m | 5 |
3 | SGT. S. ST HELLEN | ARMY | 9.66m | 4 |
4 | PTE. A. TAYLOR | ARMY | 9.66m | 3 |
5 | FG. OFF. A.DOBIN | RAF | 9.35m | 2 |
High Jump | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Distance | Points |
1 | FLT. LT.C. NIXON | RAF | 1.55m | 6 |
2 | MAJ. R. CURLING | ARMY | 1.52m | 5 |
3 | L/CPL. N. NARAUKAWA | ARMY | 1.49m | 4 |
4 | NA. (NH) R. PHILLIPS | RN | 1.43m | 3 |
5 | FLT. LT. J. WILKINSON | RAF | 1.40m | 2 |
6 | LPT. V. JARVIS | RN | 1.31m | 1 |
Long Jump | ||||
Pos | Name | Service | Distance | Points |
1 | CPL. S. HODGES | RAF | 5.15m | 6 |
2 | MAJ. R. CURLING | ARMY | 4.95m | 5 |
3 | FLT. LT. C. NIXON | RAF | 4.69m | 4 |
4 | SGT. S. ST. HELLEN | ARMY | 4.59m | 3 |
5 | LPT. R. CAWLEY | RN | 4.51m | 2 |
6 | NA. (NH) R. PHILLIPS | RN | 4.32m | 1 |