Army Individual Results May 2013

Mens | Womens

Mens

MEN – Hammer

POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

DIST

1

C

Cpl

 

Jones

RE

50.49

2

A

Cpl

 

Mudge

RLC

33.84

3

D

Capt

D

Coppard

INF

26.40

 

Men – 400m Hurdles


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

TIME

1

325

Lt

A

Mason

AMD/RAMC

58.23

2

B

Sgt

L

Brimble

RAPTC

1.03.46

3

C

Spr

 

Coney

RE

1.03.82

 

Men- Pole Vault


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

Height

1

DD

Gdsm

P

Henworth

INF

4.0m

2

D

Gdsm

 

Christie

INF

3.80m

3

A

SSgt

L

Okoroafo

RLC

3.30m

 

Men – Triple Jump


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

DIST

1

C

Spr

 

Morgan

RE

12.22

2

D

Gdsm

P

Henworth

INF

12.05

3

CC

Spr

 

Moore

RE

11.55

Men – 5000m


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

TIME

1

C

Cpl

N

Curtis

RE

16.00.28

2

385

Bdr

M

Jeffries

7 PARA RHA

16.02.19

3

301

Capt

F

Alexander

REME

16.09.43

Men – 110m Hurdles


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

TIME

1

DD

Gdsm

P

Henworth

INF

15.23

2

A

SSgt

L

Okoroafo

RLC

16.01

3

D

Rfn

 

Fletcher

INF

17.06

Men – 200m


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

TIME

1

A

Cpl

 

Smith

RLC

22.32

2

D

Rfn

 

Joseph

INF

23.03

3

A

Pte

 

Regis

RLC

23.78

3

453

Cpl

 

Palmer

ATR Winchester

23.78

Men – 800m


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

TIME

1

C

Spr

 

Coney

RE

1.59.77

2

329

LCpl

T

Tica

RAMC

2.00.39

3

DD

Lt

 

Dishman

INF

2.03.38

Men - 400m


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

TIME

1

333

Atpr

M

Logan

4 Army Air Corp

51.68

2

321

Capt

R

Smith

RADC

51.95

3

D

L/Cpl

 

Bradshaw

INF

52.34

Men – Discus


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

DIST

1

A

SSgt

L

Okoroafo

RLC

37.25

2

D

Gdsm

 

Christie

INF

31.40

3

AA

Sgt

 

Frodsham

RLC

31.36

Men – 1500m


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

DIST

1

A

Cpl

T

Kirby

RLC

4.15.19

2

CC

Cpl

 

Pennington

RE

4.23.61

3

445

LCpl

 

Okumu

 

4.24.09

MEN – 100m


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

TIME

1

A

Cpl

 

Smith

RLC

10.93

2

D

Rfn

 

Joseph

INF

11.22

3

453

Cpl

 

Palmer

ATR Winchester

11.39

    Men – Shot


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

DIST

1

D

Rfn

 

Fletcher

INF

12.69

2

CC

Spr

 

Veikune

RE

11.54

3

AA

L/Cpl

 

Tawake

RLC

11.42

    Men   3000 S/C


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

TIME

1

CC

Cpl

 

Curtis

RE

10.17.36

2

B

Sgt

 

Hughes

RAPTC

10.21.50

3

A

L/Cpl

 

Kirby

RLC

10.22.11

Men – High Jump


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

HEIGHT

1

233

Pte

M

Hackshaw

6 TLR RLC

1.85m

2

333

Atpr

M

Logan

4 AA Corps

1.85m

3

D

Gdsm

P

Henworth

INF

1.85m

Men – Long Jump


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

DIST

1

333

Atpr

M

Logan

4 Army Air Corp

6.03m

2

233

Pte

M

Hackshaw

6 TLR RLC

5.97m

3

CC

Spr

 

Moore

RE

5.77m

Men – Javelin


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

DIST

1

DD

Rfn

 

Fletcher

INF

47.06

2

AA

SSgt

L

Okoroafo

RLC

46.81

3

CC

Spr

 

Veikune

RE

45.15

top

Womens

Women – Hammer


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

DIST

1 I Pte   Adjei RLC 13.34
2            
3            

Women – 400m Hurdles


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

TIME

1 I Pte   Price RLC 1.12.70
2            
3            

Women- Pole Vault


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

Height

1 I Pte   Seruvatu RLC 1.60m
2            
3            

Women – Triple Jump


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

DIST

1 I Pte   Walford RLC 9.31m
2 479 L/Cpl   Lax 4 LSR 8.92m
3            

Women – 5000m


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

TIME

1 287 L/Cpl N Van Staden 26 Engr Regt 17:54:07
2 255 S/Sgt S Mansfield RAPTC 17:56:41
3 303 S/Sgt K Haniver RAPTC 18:51:67

Women – 110m Hurdles


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

TIME

1 I Pte   Walford RLC 18.57
2            
3            

Women – 200m


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

TIME

1 I L/Cpl   Abijo RLC 28.33
2 491 Pte   Misthry AMD 28.55
3            

Women – 800m


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

TIME

1 79 Cpl J McGrevey 1 Sqn JSSU 2.17.88
2 I Sgt   Amako RLC 2.41.88
3 279 L/Cpl N Graham 6 TLR RLC 3.08.01

Women - 400m


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

TIME

1 79 Cpl J McGrevey 1 Sqn JSSU 1.01.88
2 I Pte   Amoako RLC 1.08.14
3            

Women – Discus


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

DIST

1 I Pte   Adjei RLC 16.98m
2            
3            

Women – 100m


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

TIME

1 I L/Cpl   Abijo RLC 13.85
2 I Cpl   Rokoyadre RLC 14.30
3 I Pte   Guba RLC 16.40

Women – Shot


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

DIST

1 291 Cpl L Rann 18 AEC 10.57m
2 479 L/Cpl   Lax 4 LSR 8.03m
3 I Cpl   Rogers RLC 7.46m

Women   3000 S/C


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

TIME

1 I Pte   Barry RLC 14.44.61
2            
3            

Women – High Jump


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

HEIGHT

1 I Pte   Walford RLC 1.52m
2 491 Pte   Mishtry AMD 1.45m
3 271 Pte P Irving REME 1.40m

Women – Long Jump


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

DIST

1 271 Pte P Irving RLC 4.34m
2 I Pte N Guba RLC 3.62m

Women – Javelin


POS

NO

RANK

INIT

NAME

UNIT

DIST

1 291 Capt L Rann 18 AEC 34.67m
2 I Cpl   Rogers RLC 15.31m
3