ARMY INDIVIDUAL ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015

RESULTS MALE | FEMALE

MALE

Male Hammer

Position Distance  Name  Unit 
1 51.91 SSgt. J Osazuwa 9 Regt RLC 
2 51.15 Cpl B. Jones  23 PARA Engr Regt 
3 32.6 2 Lt Matthews AMS 
4 15.32 Maj Bader  RA 

Male Triple Jump 

Position Distance  Name  Unit 
1 12.56 Sig J Dowle  21 Signal Regt 
2 11.85 Spr Morgan  26 Engr Regt 
3 10.99 Cpl C Dowle  21 Signal Regt 
4 10.55 LCpl Molloy  26 Engr Regt 

Male 5000m 

Position Time  Name  Unit 
1 15.35.52 Capt P Molyneux AMS 
2 16.19.39 Lt Proctor  2 RGR 
3 16.26.42 WO2 Kennedy  91 Sqn RLC 
4 16.33.68 Rgr Hewitt 2 Royal Irish 
5 16.36.55 Pte J. Riley  9 Regt RLC 
6 16.39.35 Maj. J. Porter RLC 
7 16.59.51 Pte. W. Dashper 39 Engr Regt 
8 17.00.42 Maj McBurney  Rifles 
9 17.05.09 WO2 Henderson  R Signals 
10 17.31.96 Sig Rai  11 Sig Regt 
11 17.45.57 Sgt McIntosh  3 Rifles 
12 18.17.80 Pte Gamble  RMP 
13 21.57.54 Gnr Waslin  14 Regt RA 

Male Discus 

Position Distance  Name  Unit 
1 42.02 2 Lt Matthews  AMS 
2 34.32 Atpr Barnes  678 Sqn 
3 30.27 Capt Willis  Rifles 
4 28.29 Cpl Wyatt  91 Sqn RLC 
5 23.37 Maj Bader RA 
6 18.89 LCpl Gale  Rifles 

Male 800m 

Position Time  Name  Unit 
1 2.03.14 Sig Clifford  10 Signal Regt 
2 2.06.21 Capt Dishman  1 Rifles 
3 2.06.89 LCpl Francis  9 Regt RLC 
4 2.08.37 Pte Ayton  3 Regt RLC 
5 2.08.39 Rfn Crook  3 Rifles 
6 2.14.37 SSgt Crooke  10 Signal Regt 
7 2.16.33 Cfn Baker 6 Bn REME 
8 2.19.07 Rfn Woodman  Rifles 

Male High Jump 

Position Height  Name  Unit 
1 2.00 Sig J Dowle 21 Signal Regt 
2 1.75 Spr Morgan  26 Engr Regt 
3 1.75 Cfn Burton  6 Bn REME 
4 1.60 Pte Osei  9 Regt RLC 
5 1.55 Sgt Agbendwi  AMS 

Male Shot 

Position Distance  Name  Unit 
1 13.02 2Lt Matthews AMS 
2 12.13 Capt. M. Willis  Rifles 
3 11.31 Atpr Barnes  678 Sqn 
4 9.24 Maj Bader RA 

Male 400m H 

Position Time  Name  Unit 
1 58 Sgt R. De-Bique  10 Sig Regt 
2 1.03.09 Cp Menri  AMS 

Male 100m - Heat 1

Position Time  Name  Unit 
1 11.34 Pte Burungu  Rifles 
2 11.56 Rfn Funsho  Rifles 
3 12.10 Cpl Rush  2 PWRR 
4 12.10 Pte Ratumuitavuki  91 Sqn RLC 
5 12.52 Sig Farmer 10 Signal Regt 

Male 100m - Heat 2 

Position Time  Name  Unit 
1 12.09 Pte Jamani  3 Regt RLC 
2 12.20 LCplBonsu  AMS 
3 12.51 Pte Kubri  9 Regt RLC 
4 13.04 Pte Okumfeyijimi 6 Bn REME 
5 13.75 Rfn Marshall  Rifles 

Male 100m - Final 

Position Time  Name  Unit 
1 11.26 Pte Burungu  Rifles 
2 11.66 Rfn Funsho  Rifles 
3 11.86 LCpl Bonsu  AMS 
4 11.99 Pte Ratumuitavuki  91 Sqn RLC 
5 12.28 Pte Kubri  9 Regt RLC 
6 12.36 Pte Jamani  3 Regt RLC 

Male Long Jump 

Position Distance  Name  Unit 
1 6.25 Sig Dowle 21 Sig Regt 
2 6.23 Sig Saunders  11 Signal Regt 
3 5.76 Cpl Dowle  14 Signal Regt 
4 5.65 Spr Morgan  26 Engr Regt 
5 5.56 Pte Jamani  3 Regt RLC 
6 5.00 Sgt Agbendwu  AMS 
7 4.74 Pte Kotey  91 Sqn RLC 
8 4.66 Cpl Watt 1 Royal Anglian 
9 4.59 Lt Head 91 Sqn RLC 

Male Javelin 

Position Distance  Name  Unit 
1 54.3 Pte Onderi  16 Signal Regt 
2 51.82 Sig Quinlan  216 Signal Regt 
3 39.33 Capt Willis  Rifles 
4 37.5 Atpr Barnes  678 Sqn 
5 33.7 Maj Bader  RA

Male 3000m S/C

Position Time  Name  Unit 
1 9.50.06 LCpl Kearns  3 Regt RLC 
2 10.09.51 Sig Cummings  22 Signal Regt 
3 10.37378 Lt Brown  Rifles 
4 11.14.92 2LT Baslington  14 Regt RA 
5 11.36.32 Pte Weir  AMS 
6 11.46.56 Pte Boughton  77 Sqn RLC 
7 14.25.18 Pte Lynch  AMS

Male 200m Heat 1 

Position Time  Name  Unit 
1 22.70 Rfn Drammeh  5 Rifles
2 23.28 Pte Burungu  Rifles
3 23.91 Rfn Funsho  Rifles
4 25.46 Pte Jamani 3 Regt RLC 
5 26.74 Gnr Shaw  14 Regt RA 

Male 200m Heat 2

Position Time  Name  Unit 
1 24.21 Gdsm Moreno  1 CG 
2 25.10 Pte Aduadjoe  3 Regt RLC 
3 25.63 Pte Okunfeyijimi  6 Bn REME
4 25.80 Pte Kubri  9 Regt RLC 
5 27.04 LCpl Alexander  Rifles 

Male 200m - Final 

Position Time  Name  Unit 
1 21.91 Rfn Drammeh  5 Rifles
2 22.28 Gdsm Moreno  1 CG 
3 24.42 Pte Aduadjoe  3 Regt RLC 
4 25.61 Pte Okunfeyijimi  6 Bn REME 
5 27.51 Pte Kubri  9 Regt RLC 

Male 1500m - Final 

Position Time  Name  Unit 
1 4.27.89 Capt Jenkins  AMS 
2 4.31.72 Rfn Hindmarch  3 Rifles
3 4.32.58 Capt Green  AMS 
4 4.35.43 WO2 Blezard 91 SQn RLC 
5 4.39.64 Rfn Podmore  Rifles
6 4.42.98 LCPl Malebo  6 Bn REME 
7 4.43.84 Spr Fairhall  1 Royal Anglian 
8 4.51.64 WO2 Henderson  R Signals 
9 4.59.20 Pte Sheard  1 Royal Anglian 
10 5.05.78 Pte Web  9 Regt RLC 

Male 400m - Heat 1 

Position Time  Name  Unit 
1 49.50 Rfn Drammeh  5 Rifles 
2 53.48 Cpl Rush  2 PWRR 
3 53.48 Cpl Menri AMS 
4 53.91 Spr Rowland RE
5 56.83 Pte Alexander 91 Sqn RLC 
6 57.68 Sig Triffit  11 Signal Regt 
7 1.03.30 Pte Omoloju  91 Sqn RLC 

Male 400m - Heat 2 

Position Time  Name  Unit 
1 53.66 LCpl Bradshaw 1 RW 
2 55.85 Pte Okenyo  91 Sqn RLC 
3 57.35 Sgt Komaiyasa 91 Sqn RLC 
4 58.76 LCpl Molloy  26 Engr Regt 
5 1.01.26 Pte Esiowu  9 Regt RLC 
6 1.01.67 Pte McFadden  RMP 

Male 400m - Final 

Position Time  Name  Unit 
1 49.46 Rfn Drammeh  5 Rifles 
2 53.81 Cpl Rush  2 PWRR
3 54.30 Cpl Menri  AMS 
4 54.49 Spr Rowland  RE 
5 57.05 Pte Alexander 91 Sqn RLC 
6 58.4 Pte Okenyi  91 Sqn RLC 
7 59.22 Sgt Komaiyasa 91 Sqn RLC 

Top

FEMALE

Female Triple Jump 

Position Distance  Name  Unit 
1 9.22 Pte Matthews  AMS 
2   Cpl Bronlow  AMS

Female 5000m 

Position Time  Name  Unit 
1 17.27.97 Lt Hall  REME
2 19.03.94 Pte Vickers  RAMC 

Female Discus 

Position Distance  Name  Unit 
1 33.41 Cpl Waddell  AMS 
2 16.51 Pte Collinge  1 Royal Anglian 

Female 800m 

Position Time  Name  Unit 
1 2.24.77 Maj Milller  3 Regt RLC 
2 2.28.48 LCpl Paynter  AMS 
3 2.32.31 LCpl Nicholls RMP
4 2.39.09 LCPl Burton  11 Sig Regt 
5 2.54.00 Pte Evans  3 Regt RLC 
6 3.08.65 Cfn Elliott 6 Bn REME 

Female High Jump 

Position Height  Name  Unit 
1 1.46 Sgt Bloomer  AFC (H)
2 1.40 Pte Mills  AMS 
3 1.40 LT Miskelly  30 Sig Regt 
4 1.37 LCpl Irving  RLC 

Female Shot 

Position Distance  Name  Unit 
1 10.70 Cpl Waddell  AMS 
2 8.3 Sgt Sibley  27 Regt RLC 
3 8.05 Pte Tavutonivalu  91 SQn RLC 
4 7.30 LCpl Taylor  RTR 

Female 400m H 

Position Time  Name  Unit 
1 1.10.91 Lt Barr  6 Bn REME 
2 1.14.79 Sgt Bloomer  AFC (H)
3 1.21.04 Cpl Lyle  3 Signal Regt 
4 1.23.75 Pte Mills AMS 

Female 100m

Position Time  Name  Unit 
1 12.37 Pte Tuilovoni AMS
2 12.82 Pte Jatta  AMS 
3 13.10 Gnr Morris  26 Regt RA 
4 13.26 Cpl Abijo  9 Regt RLC
5 13.29 Pte Newman  9 Regt RLC 
6 13.83 2 Lt Ellett  26 Engr Regt 
7 14.44 Lt Miskelly  30 Signal Regt 

Female 100m H 

Position Time  Name  Unit 
1 17.60 Pte Davies  9 Regt RLC 
2 17.60 Lt Barr  6 Bn REME 
3 18.60 Lt Miskelly  30 Signal Regt 
4 23.90 Pte Kirby  AMS 

Female Long Jump 

Position Distance  Name  Unit 
1 4.67 LCpl Irving  RLC 
2 4.21 Cpl Lyle  3 Signal Regt 
3 3.95 Pte Mills AMS 

Female Javelin 

Position Distance  Name  Unit 
1 25.31 Pte Matthews AMS
2 24.74 Pte Davies  9 Regt RLC 
3 20.7 Pte Collinge  1 Royal Anglian 
4 17.17 Pte Tavutonivalu  27 Regt RLC 

Female 200m 

Position Time  Name  Unit 
1 25.82 Pte Tuilovoni  AMS 
2 26.62 Pte Jatta AMS 
3 26.73 Gnr Morris  26 Regt RA 
4 28.05 Pte Newman  9 Regt RLC 
5 28.50 2LT Ellett 26 Engr Regt 

Female 1500m - Final 

Position Time  Name  Unit 
1 5.11.40 Pte Vickers  RAMC 
2 5.13.96 LCpl Paynter  AMS 
3 5.18.32 Capt McKane  AMS
4 5.30.29 2 LT Archbold  AMS 
5 5.55.87 Sgt Mutavavyi  AMS 
6 6.20.80 Cfn Elliott 6 Bn REME 

Female 400m

Position Time  Name  Unit 
1 1.00.71 Pte Tuilovni  AMS 
2 1.02.34 Gnr Morris  26 Regt RA 
3 1.03.66 LCpl Burton  11 Signal Regt
4 1.10.40 Pte Jewell  9 Regt RLC 
5 1.15.37 Pte Hobbly  AMS 
6 1.18.15 Pte Ogu  6 Bn REME