ARMY INDIVIDUAL ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

Mens  Results Womens Results

 

 

Mens  100m Results 

 

Name  Unit Chest No  Time  Position 

 

Cpl Ramone Smith 

27 Regt  19 11.33 1

 

Pte Benjamin Kofie 

9 Regt RLC 

38

12.03

2

 

Pte Nathan Thomas 

27 Regt RLC 

7

12.23

3

 

Cpl Vincent Bunjira

6 Regt RLC 

9

12.82

4

 

LBdr Emmanuel Asante 

14 Regt RA

10

12.91

5

 

Pte Ngankam 

9 Regt RLC 

5

13.94

6

 

Rfn Funsho Joseph 

4 Rifles 

2

FS 

 

Mens  200m Results 

Name  Unit Chest No  Time  Position 
 

Rfn Drammeh 

5 Rifles 

69

22.13

1

 

Lcpl Jonathan Lodowski 

14 Sigs 

14

23.27

2

 

Rfn Funsho Joseph 

4 Rifles 

2

23.34

3

 

Pte Nathan Thomas 

27 Regt  

7

23.87

4

 

Pte Benjamin Kofie 

9 Regt RLC 

38

24.16

5

 

Pte Egemoyne Onyebuchi 

9 Regt RLC 

5

27.24

6

 

Pte Robertson 

5 AMR 

45

28.32

7

Mens 400m Heat 1 

 

Name  Unit Chest No  Time  Position 

 

LCpl Marcus Chamberlain 

3 DSR 

28

53.15

1

 

Pte Calixte Toukam 

6 REGT RLC 

20

54.79

2

 

Cpl Steven Jackson 

9 Regt RLC 

37

55.13

3

 

Pte Bradbury 

4 AMR 

46

57.01

4

 

Pte Michel Abloke 

9 Regt RLC 

3

57.25

5

Mens 400m Heat 2

Name  Unit Chest No  Time  Position 

 

Rfn Drammeh 

 

69

48.84

1

 

Pte Paula Artack 

6 Regt RLC 

39

53.85

2

 

OCdt Hugh Handy 

RMAS

18

57.77

3

 

Pte Abdulkabir Yusuff

3 Regt RLC 

34

69.2

4

Mens 400m Results 

 

Name  Unit Chest No  Time  Position 

 

Rfn Drammeh 

 

69

49.00

1

 

LCpl Marcus Chamberlain 

3 DSR 

28

52.37

2

 

Pte Paula Artack 

6 Regt RLC 

39

52.53

3

 

Cpl Steven Jackson 

9 Regt RLC 

29

55.09

4

 

OCdt Hugh Handy 

RMAS

18

56.00

5

 

Pte Bradbury 

4 AMR 

46

58.40

6

 

Pte Michel Abloke 

9 Regt RLC 

3

58.90

7

 

Pte Calixte Toukam 

6 REGT RLC 

20

DNS 

 

Mens 800m Results 

 

Name  Unit Chest No  Time  Position 

 

Cpl Michael Major 

ITC Catterick 

23

1.59.31

1

 

LCpl Ayton 

6 Regt RLC  

4

2.11.72

2

 

OCdt Michael Garrard 

RMAS 

17

2.13.05

3

 

SSgt Carl McMullen 

22 Sig Regt 

35

DNF 

 

Mens 1500m Results 

Name  Unit Chest No  Time  Position 
 

Pte Westbury 

27 TLR 

27

4.14.14

1

 

Capt Tom Evans 

1 Welsh Guards

50

4.17.95

2

 

Lt John Baslington 

14 RA 

11

4.20.33

3

 

Cpl Richard Parr 

3 DSR 

54

4.22.39

4

 

Pte James Smith 

6 REGT RLC 

44

4.22.97

5

 

Pte Joshua Meider

3 Regt RLC 

33

4.32.64

6

 

Capt A Green 

3 Med Regt 

41

4.33.38

7

 

OCdt Perry Jolley 

RMAS

63

4.37.42

8

 

Cpl Daniel Robinson 

47 Regt RA 

60

4.49.97

9

Mens 5000m Results 

Name  Unit Chest No  Time  Position 
 

Capt P Molyneux

4 AMR 

75

15.15.88

1

 

Maj A Whitwam 

1 Regt RLC

24

15.16.57

2

 

Capt Tom Evans 

1 Welsh Guards

50

16.05.44

3

 

Pte Jack Riley 

9 Regt RLC

71

16.14.08

4

 

Sgt Andy Briggs 

3 RSME 

48

16.27.82

5

 

LCpl Daniel Gray 

22 Sigs 

62

16.42.59

6

 

OCdt Jamie Pratt 

RMAS 

30

17.10.14

7

 

OCdt Karl Christie

RMAS

42

17.35.22

8

 

Pte Abdulkabir Yusuff

3 Regt RLC 

34

23.05.71

9

Mens  110m Results 

Name  Unit  Chest No  Time  Position 

 

Pte S Hodrien 

9 Regt RLC 

58

23.94

1

Mens  400m H Results 

Name  Unit  Chest No  Time  Position 

 

LCpl Jonathan Lodowski 

14 Sigs 

14

54.23

1

 

Pte Lineham 

5 AMR 

43

64.76

2

 

Pte Calixte Toukam 

6 REGT RLC 

20

64.96

3

Mens  3000m Steeplechase  Results 

Name  Unit  Chest No  Time  Position 
 

Maj A Whitwam 

1 Regt RLC

24

9.53.47

1

 

SSgt Gareth Young 

1 MI BN

22

10.46.66

2

 

Ocdt Samuel Camp

RMAS 

61

10.54.50

3

 

Pte Spalding 

16 Med Regt 

74

11.49.67

4

Mens High Jump Results 

Name  Unit  Chest No  Height  Position 
 

Pte Ernest Osei 

9 Regt RLC 

57

1.65

1

 

Pte Lineham 

5 AMR 

43

1.60

2

 

Pte Shaun Hodrien 

9 Regt RLC

58

1.30

3

Mens Long Jump Results 

Name  Unit  Chest No  Length  Position 
 

SSgt Carl McMullen 

22 Sig Regt 

35

5.55

1

 

Cpl Christopher Dowle 

15 Sigs Regt 

53

4.96

2

 

Pte Ernest Osei 

9 Regt RLC 

57

4.96

3

 

Pte Abioke

9 Regt RLC 

5

4.75

4

Mens Triple Jump Results 

Name  Unit  Chest No  Length  Position 
 

Lt Samuel Etienne 

14 Regt RA 

59

11.06

1

 

Cpl Christopher Dowle 

15 Sigs Regt 

53

10.92

2

Mens Shot Putt Results    
Name  Unit  Chest No  Distance  Position 
 

LCpl Rabakewa

11 Signal Regt 

79

11.71

1

 

Pte Lotowa

14 Regt RA 

78

10.84

2

 

Cpl Ben Jones 

23 Para Engr Regt 

51

9.35

3

Mens Discus Results   
Name  Unit  Chest No  Distance  Position 

3

OCdt Edward Williams 

RMAS

64

30.44

1

1

Cpl Ben Jones 

23 Para Engr Regt

51

28.62

2

2

Pte Shaun Hodrien 

9 Regt RLC

58

28.32

3

12          
13          
14          

Mens Hammer Results   

 

Name 

Unit 

Chest No 

Distance 

Position 

 

SSgt John Ozawusa 

9 Regt RLC 

72

52.83

1

 

Cpl Ben Jones 

23 Para Eng Regt 

51

50.72

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mens Javelin Results    

 

Name 

Unit 

Chest No 

Distance 

Position 

 

LCpl Cyprian Onderi 

16 Sigs 

68

48.46

1

 

Sgt Lindy Pinel 

3 DSR 

55

31.49

2

 

Back to top 

       

 

Womens

 

Women's 100m Results 

  Name  Unit Chest No  Time  Position 
 

Pte Jatta 

DSHET 

F42

13.21

1

 

Pte Bethan Newman 

9 Regt RLC 

F4

13.26

2

 

Pte Lydia Namaganda 

6 Bn REME 

F26 

14.25

3

 

Pte Peplow 

6 REGT RLC 

F30 

14.32

4

Women's  200m Results 

  Name  Unit Chest No  Time  Position 
 

Pte Jatta 

DSHET 

F42

26.85

1

 

LBdr Kerryann Morris 

26 RA 

F28 

26.9

2

 

Pte Bethan Newman 

9 Regt RLC 

F4

27.09

3

 

LCpl Roger s

5 AMR 

F39 

30.24

4

Women's 400m Results 

  Name  Unit Chest No  Time  Position 
 

LBdr Kerryann Morris 

26 RA 

F28

63.69

1

 

Pte Lydia Namaganda 

6 Bn REME 

F26 

65.41

2

Women's 800m Results 

  Name  Unit Chest No  Time  Position 
 

Sgt Jenna McGrevey 

1 MI BN

F15

2.16.15

1

 

Pte Marfleet 

DSHET 

F43 

2.28.49

2

 

Pte Preece 

9 Regt RLC 

F46 

2.47.13

3

Women's 1500m Results 

  Name  Unit Chest No  Time  Position 
 

Cpl Paynter

DSHET 

F35 

4.59.69

1

 

Pte Roanna Vickers

22 Fd Hosp

F25

5.01.57

2

 

Pte Natasha Baker

6 Regt AAC 

F19

5.14.26

3

 

OCdt Holly Kirkham 

RMAS

F14

5.38.57

4

Women's 5000m Results 

  Name  Unit Chest No  Time  Position 
 

Maj Armstrong 

1 AMR 

F31

19.00.16

1

 

Pte Roanna Vickers

22 Fd Hosp

F25

19.05.50

2

 

LCpl Hetherington 

1 GG 

F36

21.35.38

3

 

Cpl Pettinger 

5 AMR 

F40

22.37.97

4

Women's  100m H Results 

  Name  Unit  Chest No  Time  Position 
 

Pte Fern Davies 

9 Regt RLC 

F1 

17.21

1

 

Pte Sseninde 

27 TLR 

F17

17.91

2

Women's  400m H Results 

  Name  Unit  Chest No  Time  Position 
 

Lt Lauren Barr 

6 Bn REME 

F23

70.16

1

 

LCpl Rogers 

5 AMR 

F39

76.33

2

 

Pte Bethan Lloyd 

DMS Whittington 

F7 

76.74

3

 

Sgt Jody Lyle 

3 DSR 

F13

84.48

4

Women's High Jump Results 

  Name  Unit  Chest No  Height  Position 
 

Pte Bethan Lloyd 

DMS Whittington 

F7 

1.40

1

 

Cpl Rakata

27 TLR 

F32

1.30

2

 

LCpl Smith 

3 Rifles 

F37 

1.25

3

Women's Long Jump Results 

  Name  Unit  Chest No  Length  Position 
 

Pte Bethan Newman 

9 Regt RLC 

F4

4.87

1

 

LCpl Peta-Gaye Irving 

1 RHA 

F22

4.63

2

 

Sgt Jody Lyle 

3 DSR 

F13

4.13

3

Women's Triple Jump Results   

  Name  Unit  Chest No  Length  Position 
 

LCpl Charlene Matthews

1 RHA 

F16 

9.18

1

 

Pte Jewell 

9 Regt RLC 

F45 

9.11

2

Women's Shot Putt Results 

  Name  Unit  Chest No  Distance  Position 
 

Cpl L Waddell 

1 Royal Irish 

F34

10.02

1

 

LCpl Smith 

3 Rifles 

F37 

8.37

2

 

Pte Goodman 

5 AMR 

F41 

6.94

3

Women's Discus Results  

  Name  Unit  Chest No  Distance  Position 
 

Cpl L Waddell 

1 Royal Irish 

F34

31.67

1

 

Cpl Gray 

DMG(SE)

F38

23.65

2

 

LCpl Eleana Monk 

6 Bn REME 

F24

17.56

3

Women's Hammer Results 

  Name  Unit  Chest No  Distance  Position 
 

Pte Fern Davies 

9 Regt RLC 

F1 

15.83

1

 

LCpl Charlene Matthews

1 RHA 

F16 

12.67

2

 

Pte Natasha Smith 

AMS 

F37 

NT 

 

Women's Javelin Results      

  Name  Unit  Chest No  Distance  Position 
 

Pte Fern Davies 

9 Regt RLC 

F1 

27.69

1

 

LCpl Charlene Matthews

1 RHA 

F16 

26.28

2

 

Pte Lydia Namaganda 

6 Bn REME 

F26 

26.09

3

 

LCpl Peta-Gaye Irving 

1 RHA 

F22

25.93

4

 

Cpl Gray 

DMG(SE)

F38

18.75

5

Back to top

 

 

Archive