Ladies Inter Services Ladies Inter Services Ladies Inter Services Ladies Inter Services Ladies Inter Services Ladies Inter Services

Army Cross Country

The 2 major events the Cross country Relays normally held on October and Army Individual and team finals, February are supplemented by regional leagues with events normally held every 2 weeks from Sept to March of the following year.

Inter Service Cross Country Championships
17 Feb 2016 Results

Senior Men  |  Ladies   |   Under 23's   Mens Veterans   |  Ladies Veterans

Senior Men

Pos.

Race Number

Rank

Forename/ Inits

Surname

Service

Run Time

RAF

Army

RN

1

21

SAC

Mike

Kallenberg

RAF

32.15

1

 

 

2

26

Cpl

James

Bellward

RAF

33.10

2

 

 

3

24

Sgt

Matt

Blunden

RAF

33.21

3

 

 

4

25

Sqn Ldr

Matt

Whitfield

RAF

33.22

4

 

 

5

79

Maj

Joe

Wood

Army

33.27

 

5

 

6

28

SAC

Luke

Pollard

RAF

33.59

6

 

 

7

22

Cpl

Kieran

White

RAF

34.10

7

 

 

8

29

FS

Paul

Vernon

RAF

34.18

8

 

 

9

50

Mne

J

Davies

RN

34.30

 

 

9

10

27

Sgt

Oz

Ellis

RAF

34.33

10

 

 

11

23

Cpl

Mick

Dawson

RAF

34.40

11

 

 

12

81

Capt 

Ed

Knudsen

Army

34.44

 

12

 

13

52

Mne

A

Peacock

RN

34.51

 

 

13

14

84

SSgt

Daz

Farrugia

Army

34.54

 

14

 

15

80

Maj

Will

Hunt

Army

35.20

 

15

 

16

85

SSgt

Gaz

Young

Army

35.30

 

16

 

17

51

LCpl

A

Smith

RN

35.40

 

 

17

18

82

Capt 

Kris

Axon

Army

35.47

 

18

 

19

58

AB

B

Thomas

RN

35.50

 

 

19

20

83

WO2

Pete

Sutton

Army

35.51

 

20

 

21

56

LPT

G

Smith

RN

36.01

 

 

21

22

54

CPO

S

Wilsmore

RN

36.20

 

 

22

23

87

Cpl

Rob

Parr

Army

36.45

 

23

 

24

57

Capt(RM)

A

Bryce

RN

36.48

 

 

24

25

55

Lt

P

Boak

RN

37.08

 

 

25

26

53

Capt(RM)

A

Kidson

RN

??.??

 

 

26

DNF

86

Sgt

Sean

Byrne

Army

DNF

 

DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total

23

80

101

Pos

Team

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

Total

1

RAF

1

2

3

4

6

7

23

2

Army

5

12

14

15

16

18

80

3

RN

9

13

17

19

21

22

101

Ladies

Pos.

Race Number

Rank

Forename/ Inits

Surname

Service

Run Time

RAF

Army

RN

1

76

Cpl

Dani

Hodkinson

Army

21.39

 

1

 

2

73

Lt

Lauren

Hall

Army

22.25

 

2

 

3

44

AB

N

Roder (V)

RN

22.41

 

 

3

4

16

Flt Lt

Tamsyn

Rutter

RAF

23.14

4

 

 

5

75

Sgt

Jenna

McGrevey

Army

23.22

 

5

 

6

77

Cpl

Nicolene

Van Staden

Army

23.28

 

6

 

7

18

Off Cdt

Rebecca

Metin

RAF

23.52

7

 

 

8

20

SAC

Lucy

Kershaw

RAF

23.57

8

 

 

9

78

Capt

Jennifer

MacMaster

Army

24.18

 

9

 

10

46

AB

E

Newton

RN

24.30

 

 

10

11

49

Off Cdt

C

Baker

RN

24.34

 

 

11

12

15

Flt Lt

Jo

Johnson (V)

RAF

24.36

12

 

 

13

74

Maj

Mags

Miller

Army

24.37

 

13

 

14

17

Flt Lt

Hannah

Saunders

RAF

24.41

14

 

 

15

48

Lt  

N

Wright

RN

25.16

 

 

15

16

19

Cpl

Helena

Schofield

RAF

25.18

16

 

 

17

47

S/Lt

R

Aldridge

RN

25.24

 

 

17

18

45

Off Cdt

G

Allum

RN

28.48

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total

31

14

39

Pos

Team

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Total

1

Army

1

2

5

6

14

2

RAF

4

7

8

12

31

3

RN

3

10

11

15

39

Under 23's Men

Pos.

Race Number

Rank

Forename/ Inits

Surname

Service

Run Time

RAF

Army

RN

1

6

LAC

Luke

Foss

RAF

19.45

1

2

3

SAC

Will

Gardner

RAF

20.03

2

3

59

Pte

Riley

Army

20.32

3

4

62

Off Cdt

J

Pratt

Army

20.42

4

5

63

Off Cdt

Camp

Army

21.05

5

6

33

Off Cdt

 

Wilkie

RN

21.14

6

7

66

LBdr

 

Clark

Army

21.17

7

8

60

Pte

N

O'Brien

Army

21.20

8

9

31

AET

 

Gargen

RN

21.34

9

10

64

Cfn

C

Chappell

Army

21.36

10

11

4

SAC

Liam

Kirk

RAF

21.43

11

12

65

JS

 

Mifsud

Army

21.47

12

13

61

Pte

J

Meider

Army

22.05

13

14

32

AET

 

Watkins

RN

22.19

14

15

5

SAC

Daniel

Cation

RAF

22.39

15

16

2

AC

Conor

Bavin

RAF

22.53

16

17

34

Mne

 

Pritchard

RN

23.37

17

18

30

AET

 

Wylie

RN

??.??

18

DNF

1

Off Cdt

Stef

Stefanou

RAF

DNF

DNF

DNF

7

AC

Kieran

Baily

RAF

DNF

DNF

DNF

8

AC

Josh

Baker

RAF

DNF

DNF

DNF

35

Mne

 

Lewis

RN

DNF

DNF

DNF

36

Mne

 

Holt

RN

DNF

DNF

DNF

37

Mne

 

James

RN

DNF

DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total

29

19

46

Pos

Team

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Total

1

Army

3

4

5

7

19

2

RAF

1

2

11

15

29

3

RN

6

9

14

17

46

Veterans Mens

Pos.

Race             Number

Rank

Forename/ Inits

Surname

Service

Run      Time

RAF

Army

RN

1

67

Maj

A

Whitwam

Army

33.57

1

2

10

Sqn Ldr

Christopher

Carre

RAF

35.10

2

3

38

PO

S

Smith

RN

35.18

3

4

14

Sgt

Greg

Southern

RAF

35.45

4

5

39

Lt Cdr

A

Dunn

RN

35.50

5

6

9

Wg Cdr

Martin

Higgins

RAF

36.23

6

7

13

FS

Chris 

Rowland

RAF

36.52

7

8

42

CPO

D

Beckenkrager

RN

37.17

8

9

72

CSjt

D

Bell

Army

37.18

9

10

40

Lt Col(RM)

S

O'Herlihy

RN

37.30

10

11

12

WO

John

Siddens

RAF

37.35

11

12

41

WOPT

S

Childs

RN

37.40

12

13

43

Capt (RM)

A

Foster

RN

38.12

13

14

70

WO2

S

Henderson

Army

38.29

14

15

11

WO

Nigel

Bostock

RAF

38.32

15

16

69

WO2

C

Paton

Army

39.05

16

17

71

WO2

T

Jarvis

Army

39.15

17

18

68

Maj

R

Jenkins

Army

39.20

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total

19

40

26

Pos

Team

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Total

1

RAF

2

4

6

7

19

2

RN

3

5

8

10

26

3

Army

1

9

14

16

40

Veteran Ladies

Pos.

Race Number

Rank

Forename/ Inits

Surname

Service

Run Time

1

44

AB

N

Roder (V)

RN

22.41