Army Cross Country

ARMY CROSS COUNTRY RELAYS - 24TH OCTOBER TEAM RESULTS

LADIES Units

1         Total Time: 01:20:44
     

RMAS (W)

   
Order Chest Rank Name Initial Category Time

1

125

Ocdt

Gorwood

E

SF

00:19:28

2

126

Ocdt

Price

J

SF

00:40:41

3

127

Ocdt

Pye

D

SF

00:59:28

4

128

Ocdt

Ferguson

L

SF

01:20:44

             
2         Total Time:      01:29:57
     

11 Signal Regt (W)

   

Order

Chest

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

1

65

Sig

Gill

L

JF

00:22:06

2

66

WO2

Butler

N

VF

00:43:41

3

67

SSgt

Margerie

M

SF

01:06:34

4

68

WO2

Mason

L

VF

01:29:57

             
3         Total Time:      01:31:09
     

9 REGT RLC (A) (W)

   

Order

Chest

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

1

9

Capt

Evans

L

SF

00:22:02

2

10

Lt Col

Donoghue

 

VF

00:47:24

3

11

Pte

Chapple

 

SF

01:10:41

4

12

SSgt

Mansfield

S

SF

01:31:09

             
4         Total Time: 01:31:19
     

ARRC SP BN (B) (W)

   

Order

Chest

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

1

85

Lt

Todhunter

F

SF

00:22:32

2

86

Sgt

MacDonald

C

SF

00:46:31

3

87

Lt

Clarke

P

SF

01:06:52

4

88

Cpl

Batey

OJ

SF

01:31:19

             
5         Total Time: 01:32:00
     

5 Medical Regt

 

 

Order

Chest

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

1

229

Cpl

Hodgkinson

D

SF

00:17:47

2

230

Sgt

Finn

N

SF

00:42:24

3

231

Pte

Elliott

S

SF

01:07:15

4

232

Pte

Harris

R

JF

01:32:00

             
6         Total Time: 01:32:47
     

3 UK DSR (W)

 

Order

Chest

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

1

69

Cpl

Weston

AC

SF

00:25:32

2

70

Capt

Biffin

 

SF

00:48:27

3

71

Capt

Gavin

 

SF

01:09:40

4

72

Cpl

Hamilton

M

SF

01:32:47

             
7         Total Time:  01:34:56
     

162 MC Regt RLC (W)

 

Order

Chest

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

1

137

Maj

Gordon

F

VF

00:20:37

2

138

LCpl

Henderson

L

VF

00:48:03

3

139

LCpl

Richardson

N

VF

01:12:26

4

140

Capt

Sapwell

C

SF

01:34:56

             
8         Total Time: 01:37:55
     

DCLPA (A) (W)

 

Order

Chest

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

1

101

WO2

Ashton

G

VF

00:24:34

2

102

Capt

Grandison

H

VF

00:50:48

3

103

Maj

Oosterveen

K

VF

01:15:55

4

104

Ssgt

Hanratty

P

VF

01:37:55

             
9         Total Time: 01:43:53
     

3 LSR RLC (W)

 

Order

Chest

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

1

177

Pte

Castello

K

SF

00:24:18

2

178

Pte

Wrench

GM

JF

00:53:40

3

179

Pte

Miller

M

SF

01:18:42

4

180

Pte

Dixon-Loverige

C

SF

01:43:53

             
10         Total Time: 01:44:39
     

30 Signal Regt (W)

   

Order

Chest

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

1

149

Sgt

Moxon

N

SF

00:24:32

2

150

LCpl

Churton

M

SF

00:51:18

3

151

Sig

Murray

L

SF

01:19:06

4

152

A/LCpl

Abel

K

SF

01:44:39

             
11         Total Time: 01:44:56
     

9 REGT RLC (B) (W)

 

Order

Chest

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

1

61

Pte

Radley

 

SF

00:25:19

2

62

Cpl

Wilkinson

 

SF

00:50:43

3

63

Sgt

Potts

 

VF

01:18:55

4

64

Cpl

Richardson

L

SF

01:44:56

             
12         Total Time: 01:45:18
     

DCLPA (B) (W)

 

Order

Chest

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

1

113

Ssgt

Tatters

K

SF

00:21:39

2

114

Musn

Duckenfield

F

SF

00:42:54

3

115

Cpl

Haywood

M

SF

01:04:56

4

116

Capt

Bayne

E

SF

01:45:18

             
HC         Total Time: 01:26:14
     

25 Training Regt (W)

 

Order

Chest

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

1

157

Maj

Thomas

 

SF

00:20:07

2

158

Pte

Irving

 

SF

00:42:58

3

159

Pte

Black

 

SF

01:04:57

4

160

Pte

Price

 

SF

01:26:14