Army Cross Country

ARMY CROSS COUNTRY FINALS 6TH fEBRUARY 2013

 

Major Units

RMAS (OCDT) | 2 RRF | ITC Catterick |1 Royal Irish | 5 Rifles | 3 PARA | 1 PARA RHA (A) | 1 RSME REGT | 2 PARA | 22 SIG REGT | 3 RSME RGT | 2 SCOTS | 5 SCOTS | 1 R Anglian | 2 PWRR | 1 Rifles | 21 Sig Regt AS | 3 DSR | 23 Pioneers| 4 Scots | RMAS | 1(UK) ADSR | HCMR | 39 Regt RA

Team 1

RMAS (OCDT)

Team PTS: 420

Team Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

Final Pos

Running PTS

1

731

Ocdt

Geaves

 

SM

00:33:39

11

11

2

733

Ocdt

Brown

 

SM

00:35:26

37

48

3

734

Ocdt

Bull

 

SM

00:35:47

50

98

4

730

Ocdt

Rushton

 

SM

00:35:53

54

152

5

727

Ocdt

Braithwaite

 

SM

00:36:02

57

209

6

735

Ocdt

Roberts

 

SM

00:36:09

59

268

 

7

732

Ocdt

Robert

 

SM

00:36:31

73

8

729

Ocdt

Broadfoot

 

SM

00:36:50

83

424

9

726

Ocdt

Swanwick

C

SM

00:37:12

100

524

10

728

Ocdt

Clarke

 

SM

00:37:20

110

634

Team 2

2 RRF

Team PTS: 440

Team Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

Final Pos

Running PTS

1

383

Capt

Stoddart

B

VM

00:33:08

6

6

2

386

Cpl

Russell

 

SM

00:34:18

20

26

3

384

Capt

Cooper

S

SM

00:35:24

36

62

4

388

Sgt

Yale

 

SM

00:35:45

48

110

5

385

WO2

McCunliff

 

SM

00:36:24

65

175

6

389

Pte

Rocke

 

JM

00:36:28

69

244

7

392

Fus

Rowe

T

JM

00:36:57

89

333

8

390

LCpl

Goose

A

SM

00:37:17

107

440

9

387

Lt

Taylor

 

SM

00:37:28

116

556

10

391

Fus

Shilson

B

SM

00:38:46

163

719

Team 3

ITC Catterick

Team PTS: 604

Team Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Initial

Category

Time

Final Pos

Running PTS

1

28

Cpl

Thomas

S

SM

00:33:59

13

13

2

27

WO2

Buckley

A

SM

00:34:06

18

31

3

31

WO2

Hargreaves

E

SM

00:35:22

33

64

4

33

Cpl

Fox

D

SM

00:36:39

79

143

5

32

Cpl

Jallow

E

SM

00:37:11

99

242

6

30

Cpl

Frazer

 

SM

00:37:14

103

345

7

36

Capt

Nancholas

N

SM

00:37:47

128

473

8

34

Maj

Young

R

VM

00:37:50

131

604

9

35

Cpl

Fisher

R

VM

00:39:13

188

792

10

29

Cpl

Humphrey

 

SM

00:39:57

218

1010

Team 4

1 Royal Irish

Team PTS: 645

Team Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Intitial

Category

Time

Final Pos

Running PTS

1

103

LCpl

Cronin

 

SM

00:34:08

19

19

2

104

Rgr

Hewitt

 

SM

00:35:23

35

54

3

105

Rgr

Feeney

 

JM

00:35:45

49

103

4

101

Sgt

Dunlop

M

SM

00:36:27

67

170

5

102

Cpl

Diamond

 

SM

00:36:42

82

252

6

108

Rgr

Cully

 

SM

00:37:09

97

349

7

106

Rfn

Stewart

 

SM

00:37:58

139

488

8

99

WO2

Potter

S

SM

00:38:36

157

645

9

100

Capt

Mmgr

 

VM

00:39:37

199

844

10

107

Rgr

O'connor

 

SM

00:42:39

317

1161

Team 5

5 Rifles

Team PTS: 687

Team Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

Final Pos

Running PTS

1

241

Capt

Nicholls

D

SM

00:35:23

34

34

2

242

Capt

McBurney

T

VM

00:35:28

38

72

3

243

Capt

Crossley

D

SM

00:35:41

43

115

4

244

CSgt

Edwards

G

SM

00:36:37

76

191

5

248

Rfn

Knaggs

C

JM

00:37:15

105

296

6

245

LCpl

Ward

S

SM

00:37:17

108

404

7

247

Rfn

Poole

E

JM

00:37:57

138

542

8

249

WO2

Lennon

Z

SM

00:38:03

145

687

9

250

Capt

Jarvis

P

SM

00:38:30

154

841

10

246

Cpl

Watson

D

SM

00:39:27

194

1035

Team 6

3 PARA

Team PTS: 710

Team Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

Final Pos

Running PTS

1

338

Pte

Wallbank

 

JM

00:35:31

40

40

2

346

Pte

Kenny

 

SM

00:36:41

81

121

3

344

LCpl

Mairura

 

SM

00:36:53

85

206

4

339

Lt

Taylor

 

SM

00:37:05

94

300

5

345

Pte

Elliott

 

JM

00:37:06

95

395

6

340

Lt

Thompson

 

SM

00:37:13

101

496

7

341

Capt

Wright

 

SM

00:37:14

102

598

8

337

WO2

Lane

C

SM

00:37:24

112

710

9

343

Pte

Langley

 

JM

00:37:25

114

824

10

342

Pte

Davis

 

SM

00:39:00

182

1006

Team 7

1 PARA RHA (A)

Team PTS: 713

Team Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

Final Pos

Running PTS

1

742

Gnr

Kaye

 

SM

00:35:04

27

27

2

736

Capt

Rutherford

 

SM

00:35:37

41

68

3

739

Bdr

Syrett

 

SM

00:35:50

52

120

4

743

Gnr

Hirst

 

SM

00:37:03

92

212

5

738

Bdr

Jeffries

 

SM

00:37:24

113

325

6

745

Gnr

Smith

 

SM

00:37:32

118

443

7

737

Lt

Houston

 

SM

00:37:35

120

563

8

744

Gnr

Silica

 

JM

00:38:22

150

713

9

740

LBdr

Adams

 

SM

00:38:27

153

866

10

741

Gnr

Knight

 

SM

00:39:04

177

1043

Team 8

1 RSME REGT

Team PTS: 813

Team Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

Final Pos

Running PTS

1

409

SGt

Rankin

A

VM

00:35:31

39

39

2

407

Spr

Leslie

C

SM

00:35:42

45

84

3

410

Cpl

Laker

J

SM

00:35:44

47

131

4

405

Spr

Pick

C

JM

00:36:54

86

217

5

404

Spr

Langley

M

SM

00:37:20

109

326

6

402

LCpl

Allcock

C

SM

00:37:36

121

447

7

403

Cpl

Hilton

D

SM

00:39:02

173

620

8

406

Spr

Howdie

M

JM

00:39:25

193

813

9

401

Cpl

Pennington

C

SM

00:43:42

380

1193

 

Team 9

2 PARA

Team PTS: 1058

Running PTS

Team Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

Final Pos

Running PTS

1

135

Pte

Kimani

T

SM

00:35:52

53

53

2

139

Pte

Devos

A

JM

00:36:22

64

117

3

143

Pte

Salt

C

SM

00:36:38

77

194

4

142

Pte

McKenzie

L

SM

00:36:56

87

281

5

141

LCpl

Missin

N

SM

00:38:51

166

447

6

140

Pte

Brown

A

SM

00:39:20

191

638

7

137

Pte

Spearing

R

JM

00:39:33

197

835

8

138

Pte

Peacock

H

SM

00:40:00

223

1068

9

136

Pte

Dubois

F

SM

00:40:04

226

1284

10

144

Pte

Agar

P

SM

00:41:19

278

1562

               

Team 10

 

22 SIG REGT

Team PTS: 1105

Team Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

Final Pos

1

47

Sgt

Cooke

T

SM

00:36:27

68

68

2

45

LCpl

Mtonga

H

SM

00:36:52

84

152

3

46

Sig

Kiran

 

SM

00:37:23

111

263

4

52

Sig

Fearn

 

SM

00:37:33

119

382

5

50

Sgt

McGeever

 

VM

00:38:00

143

525

6

54

Lt

Triddon

 

SM

00:38:57

170

695

7

49

Sgt

Millns

 

SM

00:39:36

198

893

8

53

SSgt

Peake

 

SM

00:39:51

212

1105

                 
               

Team 11

 

3 RSME RGT

Team PTS: 1220

Team Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

Final Pos

Running PTS

1

89

Cpl

Curtis

 

SM

00:33:14

7

7

2

88

SSgt

Westoby

 

SM

00:34:58

26

33

3

84

WO2

Dewar

 

SM

00:36:30

71

104

4

81

Cpl

Rose

 

SM

00:36:58

91

195

5

87

SSgt

Snell

 

SM

00:40:12

233

428

6

82

LCPl

Rai

 

SM

00:40:20

239

667

7

83

Spr

Odougherty

 

JM

00:41:00

266

933

8

90

Cpl

Sangharsha

 

SM

00:41:30

287

1220

9

85

Spr

Bredin

 

JM

00:42:41

319

1539

10

86

Spr

Lewis

 

JM

00:43:32

370

1909

Team 12

2 SCOTS

Team PTS: 1269

Team Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

Final Pos

Running PTS

1

294

LCpl

Essoo

 

SM

00:36:04

58

58

2

299

Cpl

Robertson

 

SM

00:36:10

60

118

3

298

Fus

Cook

 

SM

00:36:11

61

179

4

296

LCpl

Mulae

 

SM

00:38:15

148

327

5

291

WO1

Garrick

W

SM

00:38:59

171

498

6

292

Capt

Procter

 

SM

00:40:04

225

723

7

297

Pte

Millar

 

SM

00:40:54

264

987

8

293

Cpl

Pollard

 

SM

00:41:23

282

1269

9

295

LCpl

McClelland

 

SM

00:42:28

307

1576

10

300

Fus

McCarthy

 

SM

00:43:51

389

1965

Team 13

5 SCOTS

Team PTS: 1386

Team Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

Final Pos

Running PTS

1

442

Pte

Durrant

C

SM

00:35:57

55

55

2

438

SSgt

Allen

A

SM

00:35:59

56

111

3

446

LCpl

Glasgow

T

SM

00:37:08

96

207

4

439

Sgt

McParland

A

VM

00:37:54

134

341

5

444

Pte

Oyuga

N

SM

00:40:11

231

572

6

437

Capt

Meads

S

SM

00:40:16

235

807

7

441

Pte

Collins

A

SM

00:40:25

244

1051

8

443

Pte

McColm

C

SM

00:42:57

335

1386

9

440

Pte

Bateson

B

SM

00:43:10

348

1734

Team 14

1 Royal Anglian

Team PTS: 1426

Team Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

Final Pos

Running PTS

1

504

WO2

Thurston

A

SM

00:35:21

32

32

2

508

Pte

Toveg

SM

00:37:55

135

167

 

3

506

Sgt

Watts

G

SM

00:38:02

144

311

4

503

2 Lt

Harris

W

SM

00:38:42

160

471

5

509

Pte

Woods

N

SM

00:39:16

190

661

6

510

Lt

Flower

SM

00:39:46

207

868

 

7

505

Sgt

Silvey

R

SM

00:40:45

258

1126

8

502

Capt

Grant

L

VM

00:42:21

300

1426

9

507

Pte

Smith

R

JM

00:42:30

308

1734

Team 15

2 PWRR

Team PTS: 1457

Team Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

Final Pos

Running PTS

1

488

LCpl

Ratcliffe

JM

00:37:37

122

122

 

2

490

Pte

Bannister

T

SM

00:37:45

127

249

3

492

Pte

Popman

JM

00:37:58

140

389

 

4

489

LCpl

Ratcliffe

J

SM

00:39:12

186

575

5

491

LCpl

Morris

SM

00:39:31

196

771

 

6

493

Dmr

Dilley

JM

00:39:47

208

979

 

7

486

Lt

Gaton

SM

00:39:49

210

1189

 

8

487

LCpl

Green

SM

00:41:01

268

1457

 

Team 16

1 Rifles

Team PTS: 1489

                 

Team Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

Final Pos

Running PTS

1

451

Lt

Heal

J

SM

00:33:47

12

12

2

452

WO2

Lovell

M

SM

00:35:48

51

63

3

458

Rfn

Wakely

 

SM

00:37:26

115

178

4

460

LCPl

Barstow

 

SM

00:37:52

132

310

5

454

Cfn

Phillips

A

SM

00:40:00

222

532

6

455

Cfn

Saunders

E

SM

00:42:24

303

835

7

456

Rfn

Trim

A

SM

00:42:46

324

1159

8

457

Rfn

Walsh

 

JM

00:42:52

330

1489

9

453

LCpl

Campbell

 

SM

00:42:54

332

1821

10

459

Rfn

Kelly

 

SM

00:42:56

334

2155

Team 17

21 Signals Regt AS

Team PTS: 1536

Team Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

Final Pos

Running PTS

1

362

Cpl

Parr

R

SM

00:35:09

28

28

2

361

LCpl

Gray

D

SM

00:35:14

29

57

3

364

WO2

Robinson

M

SM

00:39:06

180

237

4

366

Lt

Lawrence

S

SM

00:40:08

229

466

5

363

Sig

John

S

SM

00:40:44

257

723

6

360

Cpl

Howland

R

SM

00:40:53

262

985

7

368

Sig

Wood

J

SM

00:41:11

272

1257

8

367

Sig

Pike

R

SM

00:41:20

279

1536

9

365

Sig

Hann

B

SM

00:41:27

284

1820

Team 18

3 DSR

Team PTS: 1602

Team Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

Final Pos

Running PTS

1

520

LCpl

Smith

 

SM

00:34:23

21

21

2

517

Capt

Witko

 

SM

00:36:20

63

84

3

518

Sgt

Mitchell

 

SM

00:38:45

162

246

4

524

Pte

Gronwalt

 

SM

00:39:43

203

449

5

519

Sgt

Swales

 

SM

00:39:54

215

664

6

521

Sig

Woodside

 

SM

00:40:10

230

894

7

525

Sig

Winter

 

JM

00:43:05

343

1237

8

526

Sig

Stevenson

 

JM

00:43:27

365

1602

9

522

Sig

More

 

SM

00:43:28

366

1968

10

523

Sig

Humberstone

 

JM

00:43:29

367

2335

Team 19

23 Pioneer Regt

Team PTS: 1643

Team Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

Final Pos

Running PTS

1

324

SSgt

Clarke

R

SM

00:36:31

74

74

2

322

Capt

Andrews

E

VM

00:38:40

159

233

3

325

SSgt

Woods

B

SM

00:38:52

167

400

4

323

2Lt

Stanford

T

SM

00:39:10

184

584

5

321

Maj

Edwards

R

SM

00:39:45

205

789

6

329

Lt

Mulcary

 

SM

00:39:59

221

1010

7

327

LCpl

Raath

 

SM

00:41:15

274

1284

8

328

Pte

Alexander

 

SM

00:43:21

359

1643

9

326

LCpl

Beadle

M

SM

00:43:40

378

2021

Team 20

4 Scots

Team PTS: 1719

Team Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

Final Pos

Running PTS

1

311

Ssgt

Moss

 

SM

00:36:36

75

75

2

314

Hldr

Oino

 

SM

00:37:38

123

198

3

318

Hldr

Martin

 

JM

00:37:40

125

323

4

312

2 Lt

Buchan

 

SM

00:39:48

209

532

5

316

Hldr

Thompson

 

SM

00:40:46

260

792

6

315

Hldr

Boyle

 

SM

00:41:16

275

1067

7

319

Hldr

Matthewa

 

SM

00:41:23

281

1348

8

317

Hldr

Idun

 

SM

00:43:33

371

1719

9

313

Hldr

Njoroge

 

SM

00:43:35

373

2092

Team 21

RMAS

Team PTS: 1722

Team Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

Final Pos

Running PTS

1

252

Capt

Alexander

F

SM

00:32:15

2

2

2

256

CSgt

McCready

 

SM

00:37:31

117

119

3

251

Maj

Kelly

T

SM

00:39:13

187

306

4

253

WO1

Sawyer

T

SM

00:40:12

232

538

5

260

Sgt

Bruce

 

SM

00:40:22

242

780

6

258

LCpl

Rai

 

SM

00:41:21

280

1060

7

259

Rfn

Phagio

S

SM

00:42:47

325

1385

8

255

CSgt

Pearson

 

SM

00:42:59

337

1722

9

254

WO1

Butler

M

SM

00:43:07

345

2067

10

257

LCpl

Allen

J

SM

00:43:12

350

2417

Team 22

1 (UK) ADSR

Team PTS: 1863

Team Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

Final Pos

Running PTS

1

65

LCpl

Maosa

J

SM

00:35:18

30

30

2

67

Sig

McGill

M

SM

00:38:13

147

177

3

66

LCpl

McCraw

N

SM

00:38:44

161

338

4

70

Sig

Graham

J

SM

00:39:27

195

533

5

64

Sig

Ivermee

J

SM

00:42:36

314

847

6

68

Sig

Wooley

K

SM

00:42:49

327

1174

7

63

Sig

Farrington

I

SM

00:42:50

328

1502

8

69

LCpl

White

R

SM

00:43:23

361

1863

Team 23

HCRM

Team PTS: 2078

Team Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

Final Pos

Running PTS

1

420

LCpl

Glass

A

SM

00:38:24

151

151

2

419

LCpl

Fisher

A

SM

00:39:44

204

355

3

413

Tpr

Short

C

JM

00:40:02

224

579

4

415

Tpr

Attwood

B

JM

00:40:32

249

828

5

418

LCl

Harris

R

SM

00:41:05

270

1098

6

412

LCpl

Morrison

W

SM

00:42:20

299

1397

7

417

LCpl

Armstrong

R

SM

00:43:01

339

1736

8

416

LCpl

Matakibau

S

JM

00:43:04

342

2078

9

411

Capt

Spiller

R

SM

00:43:18

356

2434

Team 24

39 Regt RA

Team PTS: 2321

Team Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

Final Pos

Running PTS

1

9

SSgt

Axon

A

SM

00:39:04

176

176

2

10

Cpl

Crowe

R

SM

00:39:15

189

365

3

12

Gnr

Simms

J

SM

00:40:38

254

619

4

11

Gnr

Oakley

R

SM

00:42:44

322

941

5

14

Gnr

Hall

 

JM

00:42:51

329

1270

6

13

Gnr

Clarke

L

SM

00:43:02

340

1610

7

16

Cfn

Burke

 

JM

00:43:15

353

1963

8

17

LCpl

Sturley

 

SM

00:43:20

358

2321

9

15

Gnr

Murdoch

 

SM

00:43:26

364

2685