Army Cross Country

ARMY CROSS COUNTRY FINALS 6TH fEBRUARY 2013

Overall Results

Pos

Chest No

Rank

Initials

Name

Gender

Category

Unit

Time

1

713

SSgt

 

Watkins

M

VM

42 Engr

00:31:58

2

252

Capt

F

Alexander

M

SM

RMAS

00:32:15

3

56

WO2

M

Greenwood

M

SM

ASPT/SP Cmd South

00:32:31

4

772

Capt

P

Molyneux

M

SM

MDHU Frimley Park (i)

00:32:37

5

775

LCpl

Q

Kearns

M

SM

3 LSR (i)

00:32:49

6

383

Capt

B

Stoddart

M

VM

2 RRF

00:33:08

7

89

Cpl

 

Curtis

M

SM

3 RSME Regt

00:33:14

8

790

Ocdt

J

Ridley

M

JM

Leeds UOTC (i) (J)

00:33:19

9

422

Sig

P

Clifford

M

JM

11 (RSS) Sig Regt

00:33:22

10

283

Cpl

 

Wilkins

M

SM

17 Port & Maritime Regt

00:33:32

11

731

Ocdt

 

Geaves

M

SM

RMAS (OCDT)

00:33:39

12

451

Lt

J

Heal

M

SM

1 Rifles

00:33:47

13

28

Cpl

S

Thomas

M

SM

ITC Catterick

00:33:59

14

776

LCpl

T

Kirby

M

SM

3 LSR (i)

00:34:00

15

55

Sgt

R

Hughes

M

SM

ASPT/SP Cmd South

00:34:02

16

73

CSgt

D

Bell

M

VM

ARRC SP BN

00:34:03

17

703

Ocdt

A

Kula-Przezwanski

M

JM

EMUOTC (J) (i)

00:34:04

18

27

WO2

A

Buckley

M

SM

ITC Catterick

00:34:06

19

103

LCpl

 

Cronin

M

SM

1 Royal Irish

00:34:08

20

386

Cpl

 

Russell

M

SM

2 RRF

00:34:18

21

520

LCpl

 

Smith

M

SM

3 DSR

00:34:23

22

777

Capt

J

Porter

M

VM

3 LSR (i)

00:34:27

23

109

Ocdt

T

Horton

M

JM

Sheffield UOTC (J)

00:34:38

24

121

Sgt

 

Young

M

SM

DST (SM)

00:34:48

25

799

WO1

J

Hogg

M

SM

HQ Londist (i)

00:34:52

26

88

SSgt

 

Westoby

M

SM

3 RSME Regt

00:34:58

27

742

Gnr

 

Kaye

M

SM

7 Para RHA (A)

00:35:04

28

362

Cpl

R

Parr

M

SM

21 Signal Regt AS

00:35:09

29

361

LCpl

D

Gray

M

SM

21 Signal Regt AS

00:35:14

30

65

LCpl

J

Maosa

M

SM

1 (UK) ADSR

00:35:18

31

784

WO1

M

Boardman

M

VM

170 Engr GP (v) (i)

00:35:19

32

504

WO2

A

Thurston

M

SM

1 Royal Anglian

00:35:21

33

31

WO2

E

Hargreaves

M

SM

ITC Catterick

00:35:22

34

241

Capt

D

Nicholls

M

SM

5 Rifles

00:35:23

35

104

Rgr

 

Hewitt

M

SM

1 Royal Irish

00:35:23

36

384

Capt

S

Cooper

M

SM

2 RRF

00:35:24

37

733

Ocdt

 

Brown

M

SM

RMAS (OCDT)

00:35:26

38

242

Capt

T

McBurney

M

VM

5 Rifles

00:35:28

39

409

SGt

A

Rankin

M

VM

1 RSME Regt

00:35:31

40

338

Pte

 

Wallbank

M

JM

3 PARA

00:35:31

41

736

Capt

 

Rutherford

M

SM

7 Para RHA (A)

00:35:37

42

712

WO2

S

Henderson

M

SM

Army HQ (i)

00:35:39

43

243

Capt

D

Crossley

M

SM

5 Rifles

00:35:41

44

7

Sgt

C

Callaghan

M

SM

16 Sig Regt

00:35:42

45

407

Spr

C

Leslie

M

SM

1 RSME Regt

00:35:42

46

470

Cpl

C

Williams

M

SM

ATR Winchester

00:35:43

47

410

Cpl

J

Laker

M

SM

1 RSME Regt

00:35:44

48

388

Sgt

 

Yale

M

SM

2 RRF

00:35:45

49

105

Rgr

 

Feeney

M

JM

1 Royal Irish

00:35:45

50

734

Ocdt

 

Bull

M

SM

RMAS (OCDT)

00:35:47

51 452 WO2 M Lovell M SM 1 Rifles

00:35:48

52

739

Bdr

 

Syrett

M

SM

7 Para RHA (A)

00:35:50

53

135

Pte

T

Kimani

M

SM

2 Para

00:35:52

54

730

Ocdt

 

Rushton

M

SM

RMAS (OCDT)

00:35:53

55

442

Pte

C

Durrant

M

SM

5 Scots

00:35:57

56

438

SSgt

A

Allen

M

SM

5 Scots

00:35:59

57

727

Ocdt

 

Braithwaite

M

SM

RMAS (OCDT)

00:36:02

58

294

LCpl

 

Essoo

M

SM

2 Scots

00:36:04

59

735

Ocdt

 

Roberts

M

SM

RMAS (OCDT)

00:36:09

60

299

Cpl

 

Robertson

M

SM

2 Scots

00:36:10

61

298

Fus

 

Cook

M

SM

2 Scots

00:36:11

62

702

2 Lt

J

Baslington

M

SM

EMUOTC (i)

00:36:20

63

517

Capt

 

Witko

M

SM

3 DSR

00:36:20

64

139

Pte

A

Devos

M

JM

2 Para

00:36:22

65

385

WO2

 

McCunliff

M

SM

2 RRF

00:36:24

66

400

Ocdt

 

Eliasz

M

SM

OUOTC

00:36:26

67

101

Sgt

M

Dunlop

M

SM

1 Royal Irish

00:36:27

68

47

Sgt

T

Cooke

M

SM

22 Sig Regt

00:36:27

69

389

Pte

 

Rocke

M

JM

2 RRF

00:36:28

70

774

Pte

L

Ayton

M

JM

3 LSR (i) (J)

00:36:29

71

84

WO2

 

Dewar

M

SM

3 RSME Regt

00:36:30

72

708

Maj

M

Shercliff

M

SM

Army HQ (i)

00:36:31

73

732

Ocdt

 

Robert

M

SM

RMAS (OCDT)

00:36:31

74

324

SSgt

R

Clarke

M

SM

23 Pioneer Regt

00:36:31

75

311

Ssgt

 

Moss

M

SM

4 Scots

00:36:36

76

244

CSgt

G

Edwards

M

SM

5 Rifles

00:36:37

77

143

Pte

C

Salt

M

SM

2 Para

00:36:38

78

44

Capt

D

Slater

M

SM

24 RLC  Regt

00:36:38

79

33

Cpl

D

Fox

M

SM

ITC Catterick

00:36:39

80

23

OCDT

A

Godden

M

JM

AUOTC

00:36:40

81

346

Pte

 

Kenny

M

SM

3 PARA

00:36:41

82

102

Cpl

 

Diamond

M

SM

1 Royal Irish

00:36:42

83

729

Ocdt

 

Broadfoot

M

SM

RMAS (OCDT)

00:36:50

84

45

LCpl

H

Mtonga

M

SM

22 Sig Regt

00:36:52

85

344

LCpl

 

Mairura

M

SM

3 PARA

00:36:53

86

405

Spr

C

Pick

M

JM

1 RSME Regt

00:36:54

87

142

Pte

L

McKenzie

M

SM

2 Para

00:36:56

88

1

Capt

F

Pearce

M

SM

16 Sig Regt

00:36:57

89

392

Fus

T

Rowe

M

JM

2 RRF

00:36:57

90

264

Gnr

D

Graham

M

SM

5 Regt RA

00:36:57

91

81

Cpl

 

Rose

M

SM

3 RSME Regt

00:36:58

92

743

Gnr

 

Hirst

M

SM

7 Para RHA (A)

00:37:03

93

711

Rfn

R

Herrington

M

SM

5 Rifles (i)

00:37:04

94

339

Lt

 

Taylor

M

SM

3 PARA

00:37:05

95

345

Pte

 

Elliott

M

JM

3 PARA

00:37:06

96

446

LCpl

T

Glasgow

M

SM

5 Scots

00:37:08

97

108

Rgr

 

Cully

M

SM

1 Royal Irish

00:37:09

98

705

Ocdt

D

Lawlor

M

JM

EMUOTC (J) (i)

00:37:10

99

32

Cpl

E

Jallow

M

SM

ITC Catterick

00:37:11

100

726

Ocdt

C

Swanwick

M

SM

RMAS (OCDT)

00:37:12

101

340

Lt

 

Thompson

M

SM

3 PARA

00:37:13

102

341

Capt

 

Wright

M

SM

3 PARA

00:37:14

103

30

Cpl

 

Frazer

M

SM

ITC Catterick

00:37:14

104

59

Sgt

 

McMullen

M

SM

ASPT/SP Cmd South

00:37:15

105

248

Rfn

C

Knaggs

M

JM

5 Rifles

00:37:15

106

60

Sgt

R

Manderson

M

SM

ASPT/SP Cmd South

00:37:16

107

390

LCpl

A

Goose

M

SM

2 RRF

00:37:17

108

245

LCpl

S

Ward

M

SM

5 Rifles

00:37:17

109

404

Spr

M

Langley

M

SM

1 RSME Regt

00:37:20

110

728

Ocdt

 

Clarke

M

SM

RMAS (OCDT)

00:37:20

111

46

Sig

 

Kiran

M

SM

22 Sig Regt

00:37:23

112

337

WO2

C

Lane

M

SM

3 PARA

00:37:24

113

738

Bdr

 

Jeffries

M

SM

7 Para RHA (A)

00:37:24

114

343

Pte

 

Langley

M

JM

3 PARA

00:37:25

115

458

Rfn

 

Wakely

M

SM

1 Rifles

00:37:26

116

387

Lt

 

Taylor

M

SM

2 RRF

00:37:28

117

256

CSgt

 

McCready

M

SM

RMAS

00:37:31

118

745

Gnr

 

Smith

M

SM

7 Para RHA (A)

00:37:32

119

52

Sig

 

Fearn

M

SM

22 Sig Regt

00:37:33

120

737

Lt

 

Houston

M

SM

7 Para RHA (A)

00:37:35

121

402

LCpl

C

Allcock

M

SM

1 RSME Regt

00:37:36

122

488

LCpl

 

Ratcliffe

M

JM

2 PWRR

00:37:37

123

314

Hldr

 

Oino

M

SM

4 Scots

00:37:38

124

78

Cpl

M

Munjoma

M

SM

ARRC SP BN

00:37:40

125

318

Hldr

 

Martin

M

JM

4 Scots

00:37:40

126

716

Spr

 

Green

M

SM

42 Engr

00:37:42

127

490

Pte

T

Bannister

M

SM

2 PWRR

00:37:45

128

36

Capt

N

Nancholas

M

SM

ITC Catterick

00:37:47

129

172

Capt

 

Howard

M

VM

RMAS (v)

00:37:48

130

474

Sig

S

Butler

M

SM

216 (Para) Sig Sqn

00:37:49

131

34

Maj

R

Young

M

VM

ITC Catterick

00:37:50

132

460

LCPl

 

Barstow

M

SM

1 Rifles

00:37:52

133

261

Bdr

C

Taylor

M

SM

5 Regt RA

00:37:53

134

439

Sgt

A

McParland

M

VM

5 Scots

00:37:54

135

508

Pte

 

Toveg

M

SM

1 Royal Anglian

00:37:55

136

74

SSgt

W

Hall

M

SM

ARRC SP BN

00:37:55

137

40

Pte

J

Turner

M

SM

24 RLC  Regt

00:37:56

138

247

Rfn

E

Poole

M

JM

5 Rifles

00:37:57

139

     

Stewart

M

SM

1 Royal Irish

00:37:58

140

492

Pte

 

Popman

M

JM

2 PWRR

00:37:58

141

781

Fus

A

Fox

M

SM

2 RRF (i)

00:37:59

142

96

CSgt

P

Jamieson

M

SM

Infantry Battle School

00:38:00

143

50

Sgt

 

McGeever

M

VM

22 Sig Regt

00:38:00

144

506

Sgt

G

Watts

M

SM

1 Royal Anglian

00:38:02

145

249

WO2

Z

Lennon

M

SM

5 Rifles

00:38:03

146

497

Maj

 

Martin

M

VM

Army HQ (v)

00:38:08

147

67

Sig

M

McGill

M

SM

1 (UK) ADSR

00:38:13

148

296

LCpl

 

Mulae

M

SM

2 Scots

00:38:15

149

476

Sig

R

Meaden

M

JM

216 (Para) Sig Sqn

00:38:16

150

744

Gnr

 

Silica

M

JM

7 Para RHA (A)

00:38:22

151

420

LCpl

A

Glass

M

SM

HCMR

00:38:24

152

2

Cfn

D

Skill

M

SM

16 Sig Regt

00:38:25

153

740

LBdr

 

Adams

M

SM

7 Para RHA (A)

00:38:27

154

250

Capt

P

Jarvis

M

SM

5 Rifles

00:38:30

155

780

Fus

J

Bryson

M

SM

2 RRF (i)

00:38:31

156

112

Ocdt

B

Tawney

M

JM

Sheffield UOTC (J)

00:38:35

157

99

WO2

S

Potter

M

SM

1 Royal Irish

00:38:36

158

473

LCpl

S

Keighley

M

SM

216 (Para) Sig Sqn

00:38:37

159

322

Capt

E

Andrews

M

VM

23 Pioneer Regt

00:38:40

160

503

2 Lt

W

Harris

M

SM

1 Royal Anglian

00:38:42

161

66

LCpl

N

McCraw

M

SM

1 (UK) ADSR

00:38:44

162

518

Sgt

 

Mitchell

M

SM

3 DSR

00:38:45

163

391

Fus

B

Shilson

M

SM

2 RRF

00:38:46

164

39

LCpl

J

Wallbanks

M

SM

24 RLC  Regt

00:38:47

165

538

   

King

M

JM

4 Scots (J)

00:38:50

166

141

LCpl

N

Missin

M

SM

2 Para

00:38:51

167

325

SSgt

B

Woods

M

SM

23 Pioneer Regt

00:38:52

168

548

Cpl

 

Brown

M

SM

7 Para RHA

00:38:55

169

24

OCDT

C

Nellson

M

SM

AUOTC

00:38:56

170

54

Lt

 

Triddon

M

SM

22 Sig Regt

00:38:57

171

291

WO1

W

Garrick

M

SM

2 Scots

00:38:59

172

173

WO2

 

Osborne

M

VM

RMAS (v)

00:39:00

173

403

Cpl

D

Hilton

M

SM

1 RSME Regt

00:39:02

174

533

Rfn

 

Goodban

M

SM

5 Rifles

00:39:03

175

285

Pte

H

Pickering

M

SM

17 Port & Maritime Regt

00:39:03

176

9

SSgt

A

Axon

M

SM

39 Regt RA

00:39:04

177

741

Gnr

 

Knight

M

SM

7 Para RHA (A)

00:39:04

178

547

Gnr

 

Stamatiadis

M

SM

7 Para RHA

00:39:05

179

500

Lt Col

 

Oates

M

VM

Army HQ (v)

00:39:05

180

364

WO2

M

Robinson

M

SM

21 Signal Regt AS

00:39:06

181

471

Capt

A

Combe

M

VM

216 (Para) Sig Sqn

00:39:07

182

342

Pte

 

Davis

M

SM

3 PARA

00:39:00

183

421

SSgt

A

Skene

M

SM

11 (RSS) Sig Regt

00:39:10

184

323

2Lt

T

Stanford

M

SM

23 Pioneer Regt

00:39:10

185

57

Sgt

G

Loader

M

SM

ASPT/SP Cmd South

00:39:11

186

489

LCpl

J

Ratcliffe

M

SM

2 PWRR

00:39:12

187

251

Maj

T

Kelly

M

SM

RMAS

00:39:13

188

35

Cpl

R

Fisher

M

VM

ITC Catterick

00:39:13

189

10

Cpl

R

Crowe

M

SM

39 Regt RA

00:39:15

190

509

Pte

N

Woods

M

SM

1 Royal Anglian

00:39:16

191

140

Pte

A

Brown

M

SM

2 Para

00:39:20

192

710

Rfn

M

Lowerson

M

SM

5 Rifles (i)

00:39:21

193

406

Spr

M

Howdie

M

JM

1 RSME Regt

00:39:25

194

246

Cpl

D

Watson

M

SM

5 Rifles

00:39:27

195

70

Sig

J

Graham

M

SM

1 (UK) ADSR

00:39:27

196

491

LCpl

 

Morris

M

SM

2 PWRR

00:39:31

197

137

Pte

R

Spearing

M

JM

2 Para

00:39:33

198

49

Sgt

 

Millns

M

SM

22 Sig Regt

00:39:36

199

100

Capt

 

Mmgr

M

VM

1 Royal Irish

00:39:37

200

3

Sig

J

McCarthy

M

SM

16 Sig Regt

00:39:37

201

395

Ocdt

G

Hilleary

M

SM

OUOTC

00:39:41

202

128

Ocdt

 

Welch

M

JM

Southampton UOTC

00:39:42

203

524

Pte

 

Gronwalt

M

SM

3 DSR

00:39:43

204

419

LCpl

A

Fisher

M

SM

HCMR

00:39:44

205

321

Maj

R

Edwards

M

SM

23 Pioneer Regt

00:39:45

206

129

Ocdt

 

Adeney

M

JM

Southampton UOTC

00:39:45

207

510

Lt

 

Flower

M

SM

1 Royal Anglian

00:39:46

208

493

Dmr

 

Dilley

M

JM

2 PWRR

00:39:47

209

312

2 Lt

 

Buchan

M

SM

4 Scots

00:39:48

210

486

Lt

 

Gaton

M

SM

2 PWRR

00:39:49

211

281

Capt

J

Hill

M

VM

17 Port & Maritime Regt

00:39:51

212

53

SSgt

 

Peake

M

SM

22 Sig Regt

00:39:51

213

701

Lt Col

H

Long

M

VM

DSTL/PWRR

00:39:52

214

709

Capt

T

Ross

M

SM

DSL (i)

00:39:53

215

519

Sgt

 

Swales

M

SM

3 DSR

00:39:54

216

535

Hldr

 

Matthieson

M

JM

4 Scots (J)

00:39:54

217

794

Rfn

T

Hutchinson

M

JM

5 Rifles (i) (J)

00:39:55

218

29

Cpl

 

Humphrey

M

SM

ITC Catterick

00:39:57

219

212

Pte

C

Jackson

M

JM

5 Scots (J) B

00:39:58

220

77

Cpl

C

Parfrey

M

SM

ARRC SP BN

00:39:59

221

329

Lt

 

Mulcary

M

SM

23 Pioneer Regt

00:39:59

222

454

Cfn

A

Phillips

M

SM

1 Rifles

00:40:00

223

138

Pte

H

Peacock

M

SM

2 Para

00:40:00

224

413

Tpr

C

Short

M

JM

HCMR

00:40:02

225

292

Capt

 

Procter

M

SM

2 Scots

00:40:04

226

136

Pte

F

Dubois

M

SM

2 Para

00:40:04

227

399

Ocdt

E

Chicken

M

SM

OUOTC

00:40:05

228

213

Pte

M

Menzies

M

JM

5 Scots (J) B

00:40:07

229

366

Lt

S

Lawrence

M

SM

21 Signal Regt AS

00:40:08

230

521

Sig

 

Woodside

M

SM

3 DSR

00:40:10

231

444

Pte

N

Oyuga

M

SM

5 Scots

00:40:11

232

253

WO1

T

Sawyer

M

SM

RMAS

00:40:12

233

87

SSgt

Snell

Snell

M

SM

3 RSME Regt

00:40:12

234

75

WO2

D

Herbert

M

SM

ARRC SP BN

00:40:13

235

437

Capt

S

Meads

M

SM

5 Scots

00:40:16

236

534

Pte

 

Shead

M

JM

1 Royal Anglian

00:40:18

237

157

Maj

 

Radbourne

M

VM

3 PARA (v)

00:40:19

238

542

WO2

 

Smith

M

SM

3 Para

00:40:20

239

82

LCPl

 

Rai

M

SM

3 RSME Regt

00:40:20

240

714

Spr

 

Royal

M

JM

42 Engr

00:40:21

241

79

LCpl

A

Bowen

M

SM

ARRC SP BN

00:40:21

242

260

Sgt

 

Bruce

M

SM

RMAS

00:40:22

243

6

LCpl

C

Barnes

M

SM

16 Sig Regt

00:40:23

244

441

Pte

A

Collins

M

SM

5 Scots

00:40:25

245

22

OCDT

J

Archibald

M

SM

AUOTC

00:40:26

246

131

Ocdt

 

Tulloch

M

JM

Southampton UOTC

00:40:27

247

130

Ocdt

A

Newman

M

JM

Southampton UOTC

00:40:28

248

551

Pte

 

Wilson

M

JM

2 Para

00:40:31

249

415

Tpr

B

Attwood

M

JM

HCMR

00:40:32

250

549

Gnr

 

Harding

M

SM

7 Para RHA

00:40:33

251

8

Cpl

S

Nelson

M

SM

16 Sig Regt

00:40:35

252

262

Bdr

M

Allen

M

SM

5 Regt RA

00:40:37

253

282

Maj

C

Atkinson

M

VM

17 Port & Maritime Regt

00:40:37

254

12

Gnr

J

Simms

M

SM

39 Regt RA

00:40:38

255

499

Lt Col

T

Hazel

M

VM

Army HQ (v)

00:40:39

256

779

Fus

J

Wotton

M

SM

2 RRF (J) (i)

00:40:40

257

363

Sig

S

John

M

SM

21 Signal Regt AS

00:40:44

258

505

Sgt

R

Silvey

M

SM

1 Royal Anglian

00:40:45

259

117

Capt

 

Randell

M

SM

DST (SM)

00:40:45

260

316

Hldr

 

Thompson

M

SM

4 Scots

00:40:46

261

532

Capt

 

Garrard

M

VM

3 DSR (v)

00:40:47

262

360

Cpl

R

Howland

M

SM

21 Signal Regt AS

00:40:53

263

394

Ocdt

R

Smith

M

SM

OUOTC

00:40:54

264

297

Pte

 

Millar

M

SM

2 Scots

00:40:54

265

393

Ocdt

A

Butler

M

SM

OUOTC

00:40:58

266

83

Spr

 

Odougherty

M

JM

3 RSME Regt

00:41:00

267

133

Ocdt

 

Brendling

M

JM

Southampton UOTC

00:41:00

268

487

LCpl

 

Green

M

SM

2 PWRR

00:41:01

269

496

Col

 

Wilson

M

VM

Army HQ (v)

00:41:02

270

418

LCl

R

Harris

M

SM

HCMR

00:41:05