Army Cross Country

THE ARMY INTER UNIT CROSS COUNTRY RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Overall | Major Units | Minor Units | Overall Male | Overall Ladies | Veteran | Junior

ARMY CROSS COUNTRY RELAYS - 22/10/2014 Overall Results

Pos

Chest No

Rank

Initials

Name

Gender

Age

Category

Unit Name

Time

1

115

Col

N

Wilson

M

47

VM

Army HQ (v)

00:18:01

2

238

Sgt

E

Welsh

F

37

VF

Worthy Down Station (f)

00:18:07

3

237

Cpl

A

Morrow

F

26

SF

Worthy Down Station (f)

00:18:15

4

144

Gnr

C

Yates

M

17

JM

14 Regt RA (J)

00:18:24

5

143

Gnr

L

Smith

M

14

JM

14 Regt RA (J)

00:18:26

6

240

LCpl

R

Hudson

F

28

SF

Worthy Down Station (f)

00:18:34

7

113

Col

J

Ridge

M

43

VM

Army HQ (v)

00:18:41

8

116

Lt Col

C

Bromley-Gardner

M

54

VM

Army HQ (v)

00:18:46

9

114

Lt Col

T

Hazell

M

54

VM

Army HQ (v)

00:18:57

10

101

Ocdt

R

Smith

F

25

SM

RMAS (f)

00:19:13

11

185

Capt

C

Norris

F

29

SF

HQ ARRC (f)

00:19:18

12

16

Capt

M

Cook

F

28

SF

1 Armoured Med Regt (f)

00:19:21

13

141

Gnr

 

Ayre

M

17

JM

14 Regt RA (J)

00:19:25

14

186

Maj

A

Pettitt

F

37

VF

HQ ARRC (f)

00:19:29

15

142

Gnr

L

Doubtfire

M

18

JM

14 Regt RA (J)

00:19:48

16

104

Ocdt

R

Hannah

F

23

SM

RMAS (f)

00:19:49

17

209

LCpl

A

Mason

F

26

SF

3 Signal Regt (f)

00:19:52

18

188

Maj

H

Goodley

F

35

VF

HQ ARRC (f)

00:19:56

19

239

Lt

R

Gibbs

F

26

SF

Worthy Down Station (f)

00:19:57

20

103

Ocdt

J

Gunning

F

26

SM

RMAS (f)

00:20:04

21

52

SSgt

P

Henderson

F

34

SF

HQ DISC (f)

00:20:10

22

148

Gnr

K

Wargrove

F

18

JF

14 Regt RA (f)

00:20:14

22

102

Ocdt

J

Beddoe

F

29

SM

RMAS (f)

00:20:15

23

146

Gnr

D

Harding

F

23

SF

14 Regt RA (f)

00:20:23

24

14

Pte

C

Stone

F

25

SF

1 Armoured Med Regt (f)

00:20:24

25

108

Cpl

V

Reeves

F

26

SF

18 Sigs Regt (f)

00:20:26

26

193

Cpl

M

Cattermole

M

49

VM

256 Fd Hosp (v)

00:20:35

27

147

Bdr

H

Thomas

F

27

SF

14 Regt RA (f)

00:20:92

28

196

Cpl

P

Cattremole

M

49

VM

256 Fd Hosp (v)

00:21:13

29

194

Lcol

J

Kay

M

54

VM

256 Fd Hosp (v)

00:21:20

30

69

Musn

Z

Tomlinson-Fox

F

26

SF

Household Division (f)

00:21:21

31

107

SSgt

F

Kent

F

33

SF

18 Sigs Regt (f)

00:21:24

32

15

Pte

C

Pratt

F

21

SF

1 Armoured Med Regt (f)

00:21:29

33

105

Sgt

A

Liddle

F

35

VF

18 Sigs Regt (f)

00:22:01

34

72

LCpl

K

Compson

F

29

SF

Household Division (f)

00:22:03

35

187

Capt

J

McBride

F

26

SF

HQ ARRC (f)

00:22:05

36

71

Musn

N

Rushforth

F

24

SF

Household Division (f)

00:22:06

37

210

SSgt

L

Hallsworth

F

32

SF

3 Signal Regt (f)

00:22:08

38

13

Pte

A

Coburn

F

19

JF

1 Armoured Med Regt (f)

00:22:13

39

49

SSgt

K

Abltt-Hill

F

33

SF

HQ DISC (f)

00:22:15

40

195

Sgt

P

Howells

M

53

VM

256 Fd Hosp (v)

00:22:23

41

211

LCpl

N

Milady

F

24

SF

3 Signal Regt (f)

00:22:37

42

51

WO2

J

Wright

F

42

VF

HQ DISC (f)

00:22:45

43

106

Cpl

L

Rafferty

F

32

SF

18 Sigs Regt (f)

00:23:04

44

145

Gnr

Z

Hall

F

17

JF

14 Regt RA (f)

00:23:13

45

212

WO2

K

Mills

F

34

SF

3 Signal Regt (f)

00:23:46

46

70

Musn

R

Sadler

F

33

SF

Household Division (f)

00:24:02

47

50

Pte

L

Roberts

F

22

SF

HQ DISC (f)

00:24:26

back to top

Junior Male Results

14 Regt RA (J)

 

 

 

Total Time:-

01:16:03

 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

Split

1

141

Gnr

Ayre

JM

00:19:25

00:19:25

 

2

142

Gnr

Doubtfire

L

JM

00:39:13

00:19:48

3

143

Gnr

Smith

L

JM

00:57:39

00:18:26

4

144

Gnr

Yates

C

JM

01:16:03

00:18:24

back to top

Veteran Results

1

Army HQ (v)

 

 

Total Time:-

01:14:25

Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

Split

1

113

Col

Ridge

J

VM

00:18:41

00:18:41

2

114

Lt Col

Hazell

T

VM

00:37:38

00:18:57

3

115

Col

Wilson

N

VM

00:55:39

00:18:01

4

116

Lt Col

Bromley-Gardner

C

VM

01:14:25

00:18:46

2

256 Fd Hosp (v)

 

 

Total Time:-

01:25:31

Order

Chest No

Rank

Name

Initials

Category

Time

Split

1

193

Cpl

Cattermole

M

VM

00:20:35

00:20:35

2

194

Lcol

Kay

J

VM

00:41:55

00:21:20

3

195

Sgt

Howells

P

VM

01:04:18

00:22:23

4

196

Cpl

Cattremole

P

VM

01:25:31

00:21:13